back 2 back spina bifida foundation corp.

187 wolf road, suite 101
albany, new york 12205

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 08, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4469780

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
BUSINESS FILINGS INCORPORATED
187 WOLF ROAD, SUITE 101
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12205

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - BACK 2 BACK SPINA BIFIDA FOUNDATION CORP.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Depakote Maker AbbVie Ordered To Pay $15M To Boy Born With Spina Bifida
    By Ashlee Kieler - Friday Jun 9, 2017

    Pharmaceuticals giant AbbVie must pay $15 million to the family of a 10-year-old boy who was born with spina bifida after an Illinois jury found the company failed to properly warn doctors about the risk of birth defects associated with Depakote, a prescription drug used to treat bipolar and seizure disorders. A federal jury in the Southern District of Illinois …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Cuomo calls lawmakers back to Albany for city schools issue
    By Associated Press - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    Gov. Andrew Cuomo is calling New York lawmakers back to Albany Wednesday to extend Mayor Bill de Blasio's control of New York City schools, with some lawmakers also calling for immediate action on...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • Back in Afghan Hot Spot, U.S. Marines Chase Diminished Goals
    By MUJIB MASHAL - Friday Jul 14, 2017

    Marines have returned to Helmand Province to help Afghan forces regain ground lost to the Taliban, and this time there is no timetable for leaving.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • ‘Pope’s hospital’ chiefs allegedly funneled cash for cardinal’s apartment
    By Ruth Brown - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Two former honchos of the “pope’s hospital” have been indicted for funneling half a million dollars to renovate the apartment of a top cardinal. Giuseppe Profiti and Massimo Spina, the former president and treasurer of the Vatican-owned Bambino Gesu hospital, allegedly diverted $481,000 from the hospital’s foundation in 2013 and 2014 to pay for renovations...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Phone Booths Are Back in Times Square. No Quarters Required.
    By TAMARA BEST - Wednesday Jul 5, 2017

    “Once Upon a Place,” an installation in which immigrants’ oral histories can be listened to by phone, touches on themes like belonging and displacement.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • De Blasio wants lawmakers to go back to Albany to cut schools deal
    By Associated Press - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    Mayor Bill de Blasio is demanding that state lawmakers return to Albany to extend his control over New York City schools before it expires June 30.The Democrat said on WNYC radio Thursday that...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
back 2 back spina bifida foundation corp albany ny