bac local 7 tile, marble and terrazzo scholarship fund inc.

100 crossways park drive west
suite 200
woodbury, new york 11797

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 23, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4517886

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - BAC LOCAL 7 TILE, MARBLE AND TERRAZZO SCHOLARSHIP FUND INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Washington University Receives $20 Million for Scholarships
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Matt Sinclair) - Friday Jun 30, 2017

    The gift from trustee John F. McDonnell will create a challenge fund in support of student scholarships and fellowships programs....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
  • Raise Your Hand Texas Receives $50 Million for Teaching Scholarships
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Matt Sinclair) - Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    The gift from businessman Charles Butt will fund an initiative to provide scholarships for high school students committed to a career in teaching....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
  • Brandeis University Receives $50 Million Bequest
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Kyoko Uchida) - Thursday Jun 29, 2017

    The bequest from the estate of Rosaline and Marcia Cohn will create the Jacob and Rosaline Cohn Endowed Scholarship and Fellowship Fund....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
  • A Slump in Tech Stocks That Leaves Some Investors Mystified
    By LANDON THOMAS Jr. - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    Shares of Netflix, Apple and other giant technology companies that have powered a market rally have taken an uncharacteristic pause.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Manistee County Community Foundation Receives $15 Million Bequest
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Kyoko Uchida) - Tuesday Jun 6, 2017

    The bequest from Forest R. Minger, Jr. will create a college scholarship fund and a fund in support of the county's recreational programs and facilities....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
  • Getaway:
    Friday Feb 10, 2017

    Stacked stone and patina steel surround the tranquil courtyard with a fountain and fire box. A built-in barbecue grill stands beside a rustic plank table that seats a dozen. Designed by architects Conrad Sanchez and Eden Asturi of Conrad Asturi Studios, 2955 Stevenson Drive boasts a rich material palette amid world-class amenities. Carrera marble makes up a striking vanity in the spa caliber master bathroom with glass tiles lining a walk-in shower. Like the great room, the serene master suite opens to the courtyard through sliding glass panels. “One thing about Pebble Beach, you definitely have to have a fireplace because it gets cold and foggy,” said Rebecca Kmiec, an independent photographer who assists the architectural firm behind the home with its marketing. Designed by architect Conrad Sanchez and Eden Asturi of Conrad Asturi Studios, this three-bedroom embraces a modern rustic aesthetic with an open floor plan and stuccoed hearth. Floor-to-ceiling glass walls in the great room open to a spacious courtyard offering a fire box and sheltered sleeping area. The chef’s eat-in kitchen revolves around a honed limestone island and features marble counters and stainless steel appliances.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Home & Garden
bac local 7 tile marble and terrazzo scholarship fund inc woodbury ny