babs transport enterprise inc

366 fenimore ave
uniondale, new york 11553

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 26, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4534957

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - BABS TRANSPORT ENTERPRISE INC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Subway Delays, Again, Disrupt Commutes; L.I.R.R. Will Offer Some Discounts
    By EMMA G. FITZSIMMONS - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    In what has become a seemingly weekly ritual, a series of problems cropped up across the city during the morning rush, including signal issues and a train with mechanical problems.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • What connected car makers can learn from the IoT sector (part 2)
    By Shaun Kirby, Cisco - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    Note: This article is the second in a series examining the lessons that have been learned through enterprise IoT projects in other industries and applying them to the connected car industry. To read the first article in the series, click here. The rise of the Internet of Things (IoT) has caused tremendous growth in the […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • How to start incorporating machine learning in the enterprise arena
    By Ronald van Loon - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    The world is long past the Industrial Revolution, and now we are experiencing an era of Digital Revolution. Machine learning, artificial intelligence, and big data analysis are the reality of today’s world.I recently had a chance to talk to Ciaran Dynes, Senior Vice President of Products at Talend and Justin Mullen, Managing Director at Datalytyx. Talend is a software integration vendor that provides Big Data solutions to enterprises, and Datalytyx is a leading provider of big data engineering, data analytics, and cloud solutions, enabling faster, more effective, and more profitable...Read More

    Source: ReadWriteWeb
  • Five lessons learned for the coming of the connected car
    By Shaun Kirby - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    The rise of the Internet of Things (IoT) has caused stratospheric growth in the number of connected devices and sensors in enterprises across all industries.It’s estimated that more than 80 things per second are connecting to the Internet, and by 2020 there will be 50 billion things connected to the IoT. Industries such as manufacturing and retail are being dramatically transformed by the IoT, with enterprises adopting technologies like fog computing and advanced analytics, or deploying hundreds of thousands of sensors throughout every aspect of their supply chains to create efficiencies,...Read More

    Source: ReadWriteWeb
  • Chinese bike-sharing giant Mobike expands into Europe
    By Paul Sawers - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    Fast-growing Chinese bike-sharing startup Mobike has announced its first launch markets outside of Asia. Founded out of Shanghai in 2015, Mobike has been available in dozens of cities across China since it first launched last year, and it landed in Singapore back in March. Today, the company announced that it will launch in the U.K. cities of […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Fleet management tracking provider Samsara raises $40M
    By Matthew Lynley - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

     Rapid changes in the shipping industry has caught the attention of investors who are starting to pour large sums of money into the industry. And likely for good reason: as a future where trucks are run autonomously becomes ever clearer, the sensors and software behind that is going to have to be able to keep up. One company, Samsara, is working on just those kinds of sensors and products to… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Lack Of New Pilots Could Soon Leave Travelers With Fewer Options
    By Ashlee Kieler - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Unless the aviation industry adds 255,000 more pilots in 10 years, airlines won’t be able to sustain their current growth rate or handle an expected increase in customer traffic. The gloomy outlook comes courtesy of the Airline Pilot Demand Outlook report [PDF] from training company CAE Inc., which examined how airlines’ current growth and a looming pilot shortage …

    Source: The Consumerist