b.y.n. custom design, LLC

528 muriel pkwy
elizabeth, new jersey 07208

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 20, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4420757

County
KINGS

Jurisdiction
NEW JERSEY

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - B.Y.N. CUSTOM DESIGN, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Four Credit Repair Agencies Accused Of Misleading Customers, Charging Illegal Fees
    By Ashlee Kieler - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    Four different “credit repair” operations have been ordered to pay a total of more than $2 million in penalties for allegedly tricking people into thinking their bad credit could be easily fixed.The Consumer Financial Protection Bureau announced today that it filed complaints and proposed judgments against Prime Credit, LLC, IMC Capital, LLC, Commercial Credit Consultants, and Park View Law, …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • A Winning Design for a New York Monument to Gay and Transgender People
    By JOSHUA BARONE - Sunday Jun 25, 2017

    Gov. Andrew M. Cuomo announced that the artist Anthony Goicolea had been selected to design the monument in Hudson River Park in Manhattan.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Apple Architect Norman Foster Says the Future of Offices Must Be Flexible
    By Elizabeth Stinson - Thursday Jun 8, 2017

    Norman Foster has a qualm about Apple's new headquarters: What happens when people stop driving?

    Source: Webmonkey
  • Designing A Customer-Centric Organization
    By Tom Belford - Monday Jun 5, 2017

    In his posts on ‘donor centricity’ (start here and use the links!), Roger strives to separate the wheat from the chaff. As he has put it, just using the word ‘you’ in every other sentence doesn’t make your fundraising program donor centric. The true magic ingredient of donor centricity is listening. Listening to each donor […]

    Source: The Agitator
  • Growing custom menswear brand Indochino debuts downtown
    By Daniel Geiger - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    The custom menswear brand Indochino on Thursday opened its second store in the city, at 25 Broad St. in the Financial District.The store and showroom is the latest example of a company founded...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • Microsoft’s Xbox Design Lab is now even better
    By Jeff Grubb - Tuesday Jul 18, 2017

    Microsoft has updated its Xbox Design Lab site that enables fans to customize their gamepads, and we’ve tested out some of the new materials, colors, and more. I’ll take you through the design process that led me to a handsome controller that is all my own. But I can confirm upfront that the Design Lab is […]

    Source: VentureBeat
byn custom design llc elizabeth ny