b well essentials inc.

105 labrador dr
rochester, new york 14616

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 28, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4424718

County
MONROE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - B WELL ESSENTIALS INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Welcome to the softer side of gutted Sears stores
    By John Biggs - Monday Jun 12, 2017

     If there is any indication of the cultural import and effect of the “millennials” – a term I dislike for reasons I will explain later – look no further than America’s malls. The Baby Boomer hubris and NIMBYism that sent malls into further and further orbits from city centers has come home to roost and it promises to change the face of retail in a big way. First,… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Pride 2017: New York’s L.G.B.T.Q. Story Began Well Before Stonewall
    By LIAM STACK - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    The gay bar’s 1969 patron-police battle, hailed as a starting point, actually followed many events in the city, now mapped in a sites project.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Essential phone review: Groundbreaking but flawed
    By Blair Hanley Frank - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    The new Android flagship Essential phone is a paradox. It is a capable, well-crafted flagship smartphone built in a shockingly short time by a new company staffed with a crew of mobile hardware veterans. But it still falls short when compared to its mass-market competitors. Essential has made significant strides in tackling some technical problems […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Essential confirms $300M funding, Amazon and Best Buy retail availability
    By Darrell Etherington - Wednesday Aug 9, 2017

     Smartphone company Essential, which is founded by Android co-creator Andy Rubin, has finally made official a $300 million funding round first reported in June. The funding round comes from investors including Tencent, as well as Amazon’s Alexa Fund, among others. Essential also revealed new information about its retail launch, including retail partners Amazon and Best Buy who will be… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Rep. Meeks: 'Bad Culture' at Wells Fargo
    Thursday Sep 29, 2016

    Rep. Gregory Meeks (D., N.Y.) questions Wells Fargo CEO John Stumpf on the "bad culture" at Wells Fargo. Photo: AP

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Funds
  • Rochester judge accused of violating probation
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Thursday Aug 3, 2017

    Source: Fox News
b well essentials inc rochester ny