b. wallace irrigation services, inc.

1650 sycamore ave.
ste. 17
bohemia, new york 11716

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 30, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4584738

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - B. WALLACE IRRIGATION SERVICES, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Kylie and Kendall Jenner, Accused of Exploitation, Apologize for T-Shirts
    By JACEY FORTIN - Friday Jun 30, 2017

    The sisters recalled their “vintage” T-shirts, which had their images superimposed over musicians like Tupac Shakur, the Notorious B.I.G. and the Doors.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Secret Service Post Moves From Trump Tower to a Trailer
    By NICHOLAS FANDOS - Friday Aug 4, 2017

    A command post was moved out of the skyscraper after a lease agreement between the government and the Trump Organization fell apart.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • China Disrupts WhatsApp Service in Online Clampdown
    By PAUL MOZUR - Tuesday Jul 18, 2017

    The last of Facebook’s major products that still worked in China was hit by government blocks, as Beijing broadly tightens its controls over the internet.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • NFL Explores Tie-Up With Firm Owned by Jerry Jones and N.Y. Yankees
    Tuesday Aug 1, 2017

    A combination of Legends Hospitality and NFL On Location would potentially provide travel and ticket services for the world’s biggest sporting events

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Wayne Wallace Quintet brings Latin beats to Stanford Jazz
    By Carlos Valladares - Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    Wayne Wallace Quintet brings Latin beats to Stanford JazzWallace, the Grammy Award-nominated trombonist and bandleader, has built his career on pushing the boundaries of what’s conventionally called “Latin jazz.”African-American hard bop (John Coltrane), salsa (Eddie Palmieri), Puerto Rican bomba and African Yoruba rhythms are skillfully harmonized in Wallace’s historically conscious music.The quintet includes Murray Low (piano), Michael Spiro (percussion), Dave Belove (bass), and Colin Douglas (drums).

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
b wallace irrigation services inc bohemia ny