b tochin ventures, LLC

110 hards lane
lawrence, new york 11559

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 01, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4554480

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
JOSEPH C. SEIF
110 HARDS LANE
LAWRENCE, NEW YORK, 11559

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - B TOCHIN VENTURES, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Peru is on a bid to catch up with its innovative Latin American neighbors
    By Victoria Stunt - Thursday Aug 10, 2017

     For the past decade the Peruvian economy has been one of the fastest moving in the region — but it’s apparent Peru’s technology ecosystem is still in its infancy. Economically driven by mining, Peru invests just 0.08 percent of its GDP in innovation. By comparison, Chile invests 0.37 percent. Yet Peru refuses to be left behind. Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Rinse raises $14M in Series B funding to bring its laundry pick-up nationwide
    By Fitz Tepper - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

     Rinse, the San Francisco-based dry cleaning and laundry delivery service, has closed a $14M Series B round of funding. This comes after a $6M Series A last year, meaning the startup has now raised about $23.5M in three rounds. The round is being led by Partech Ventures, with participation from existing investors including Javelin Ventures, Arena Ventures, Accelerator Ventures, and… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • ‘Chester B. Himes: A Biography,’ by Lawrence P. Jackson
    By Kevin Canfield - Friday Jul 28, 2017

    In 1934, when he was 25, Chester Himes published a story in a new magazine called Esquire, joining fellow contributors Ernest Hemingway and Ezra Pound. At 35, Himes sold his debut novel to a major publisher, and by his 45th birthday, he had authored four ambitious books. As middle age dawned, Himes was an established artistic success — and deeply, perennially poor. In those years, Lawrence P. Jackson notes, Himes often “felt famous but destitute, a paradox no one could believe.” Himes’ fiction was well-regarded, but his paychecks were so meager that he had to pawn his typewriter.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • ERP Power and Digi-Key Sign Distribution Agreement
    By Business Wire - Tuesday Jul 11, 2017

    ERP Power LLC (ERP), a leading provider of small, smart and connected LED drivers for the lighting industry, has signed a distribution agreement with Digi-Key Electronics, a global electronic components distributor. ...

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Angeles Equity Partners Adds Three New Team Members
    By Business Wire - Tuesday Aug 15, 2017

    Angeles Equity Partners, LLC (AEP), a private investment firm focused on value creation through operational transformation, today announced three new professionals have joined the firm. Maxwell Schechter joins the firm as Vice...

    Source: VentureBeat
b tochin ventures llc lawrence ny