b.t.c. master paving inc.

106 division avenue
#1c
levittown, new york 11756

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
DECEMBER 18, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4502480

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - B.T.C. MASTER PAVING INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • The Secrets of a Tempura Master
    Monday Aug 15, 2016

    Kyoshi Chikano, a chef at Tempura Matsui in New York City, has specialized in the craft of tempura for 10 years. He is believed to be the city's only tempura master. Photo/Video: Carly Marsh/The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Greater New York
  • Paving the Way: Lifetime Achievement
    By Nhu Te - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    Vincent Strully Jr. founded The New England Center for Children (NECC) over 40 years ago with the vision of becoming the global leader in provision of effective, evidence-based educational services for the millions of underserved children with autism, along with their families...

    Source: Tactical Leadership Strategy for the Modern NonProfit
  • Paving the Way: Nonprofit Professional of the Year
    By Nhu Te - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    Back in 2004, Michele Boston was at the height of her career. She was a CEO for Boston Health Care System, was previously was a director for Children Services in Illinois and was an associate professor at William Mitchell College of Law, where she taught mental health law...

    Source: Tactical Leadership Strategy for the Modern NonProfit
  • Scientist's 'Tenacious' Research Paved Way for Breast-Cancer Treatment
    Friday Jun 16, 2017

    When Angela Hartley Brodie first came up with a new way to treat breast cancer in the 1970s, there was little interest from the pharmaceutical sector. But her persistence over the years paid off.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
  • Paving the Way: Executive of the Year
    By Nhu Te - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Before February 2013, the museum’s operating budget was in the negative and the educational programs were stagnant. Since her appointment to executive director of the Annapolis Maritime Museum, Alice Estrada has successfully developed and executed a bold new vision for the expansion of the museum’s facilities, exhibits and programs...

    Source: Tactical Leadership Strategy for the Modern NonProfit
  • Paving the Way: Board Member of the Year
    By Nhu Te - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    The Navy League of the United States is a nonprofit organization that is dedicated to enhancing the morale of active-duty personnel and their families, inform Congress and the American public of the importance of strong sea services and support youth through programs...

    Source: Tactical Leadership Strategy for the Modern NonProfit
  • Paving the Way: Fundraiser of the Year
    By Nhu Te - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    What makes Linda-Adèle Foley fundraiser of the year? She goes beyond the borders of fundraising to a personal approach to each contributor. No matter what, Foley makes everyone feel a part of the change with their giving. She understands that each donor wants to feel their donation or contribution makes a difference...

    Source: Tactical Leadership Strategy for the Modern NonProfit
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page