b n d deli & grill inc.

229-20 merrick blvd.
laurelton, new york 11413

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 12, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4387904

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - B N D DELI & GRILL INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Take your summer picnics to the next level with this portable grill
    By Alex Humphreys - Saturday Jun 24, 2017

    The 'UNA Grill' is a shoebox-sized charcoal grill that you can carry with you wherever you go. Read more...

    More about Food, Design, Portable, Coal, and Barbecue

    Source: Mashable!
  • Dude discovers his airport selfie with Jessica Alba is displayed in a deli he's never been to
    By Chloe Bryan - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    Let this tale be a lesson to you: you never know where your Instagrams are going to end up.

    Last January, Dave Jennings took a selfie with Jessica Alba after running into her at the airport. He posted the photo to Imgur and people saw it. Great!

    But the real story begins this week, when Jennings's friend Jack spotted the photo above the counter at a Monterey, California, deli. A deli that Jennings had never been to.

    And, unfortunately, Jennings hadn't made the final crop.

    So, why did a deli want to display this particular photo? Who knows! Perhaps Alba had visited the deli, but the managers didn't get a chance to snap a pic of their own — in which case, that's what the internet is for. Read more...

    More about Reddit, Selfies, Imgur, Jessica Alba, and Culture

    Source: Mashable!
  • George and Amal Clooney to help 3,000 Syrian refugee children go to school
    By Gianluca Mezzofiore - Tuesday Aug 1, 2017

    George and Amal Clooney are stepping up their efforts to help Syrian refugee children get a formal education in Lebanon. 

    The Clooney Foundation for Justice said it's teaming up with Google and HP Inc to support the U.N. children's agency, Unicef, and the Lebanese ministry of education in their bid to open seven "second shift" schools for Syrian refugee children. 

    The project, which includes a $3.25 million donation from the three entities involved, will pay for transportation, school supplies, computers, content, curriculum and teacher training of 3,000 currently out-of-school refugee students.  Read more...

    More about Education, Syria, Social Good, George Clooney, and Amal Clooney

    Source: Mashable!
  • Stephen Colbert grills the Mooch on why he's still defending Trump
    By Nikolay Nikolov - Tuesday Aug 15, 2017

    Short-lived former White House Communications Director, Anthony Scaramucci was a guest on The Late Show with Stephen Colbert and the interview turned into a scathing attack on President Trump's delayed reaction to the violence in Charlottesville, Virginia.

    Trump's belated condemnation of white supremacists, but quick criticism of CNN as "fake news," became the butt of the joke for Colbert, as well as other late-night comedians, like Seth Meyers and John Oliver. Read more...

    More about Mashable Video, Comedy, Donald Trump, John Oliver, and Colbert

    Source: Mashable!
  • Why Science is turning to ICOs for its incubator
    By Katie Roof - Saturday Aug 5, 2017

     There has been a wave of startups turning to initial coin offerings, known as ICOs, to raise funding through digital currency and now at least one fund is doing this, too. Science Inc., the LA-based team co-founded by Peter Pham and Mike Jones, which has incubated startups like Dollar Shave Club, DogVacay and Wishbone, is launching a fund for blockchain startups and plans to raise the… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Here’s How To Grill With Charcoal
    By Mary Beth Quirk - Friday Jul 21, 2017

    If you’re the kind of person who loves the taste of a char-grilled steak but are intimidated by anything that involves more than flicking a switch, don’t despair: There are experts who can tell you exactly how to grill with charcoal at home.Our colleagues at Consumer Reports put together a handy video packed with tips and tricks that will …

    Source: The Consumerist
b n d deli amp grill inc laurelton ny