b mitchell group LLC

attn: bernard mitchell, sr.
7 pleasant hill road road
cranbury, new jersey 08512

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 29, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4409559

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW JERSEY

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - B MITCHELL GROUP LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Husband of Joyce Mitchell, who helped 2 NY inmates escape prison, angry over wife's delayed parole hearing
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Tuesday Aug 15, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Getaway driver guilty of robbery in death of Chinese student
    By Associated Press - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    SYRACUSE, N.Y. — A getaway driver has been convicted of robbery but acquitted of murder in the drug-deal killing of a Syracuse University student from China. The Post-Standard reports 20-year-old Ninimbe Mitchell faces up to 25 years in prison when he’s sentenced for the robbery of 23-year-old Yuan Xiaopeng. Mitchell would have faced up to...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • A musical celebration in black and white
    By Joshua Kosman - Monday Aug 14, 2017

    [...] the hardy musical group, founded and led by Berkeley pianist Jeffrey LaDeur, is going big with what is billed as the first San Francisco International Piano Festival.Among the performers are Bobby Mitchell, who will undertake Frederic Rzewski’s massive showpiece “The People United Will Never Be Defeated!”; Jiyang Chen, playing the Liszt B-Minor Sonata; and LaDeur himself, dividing his efforts between Debussy and Stephen Hartke.Berkeley Piano Club, 2724 Haste St., Berkeley; Steinway Piano Gallery, 1605 Bonanza St., Walnut Creek; San Francisco Conservatory of Music, 50 Oak St., S.F. https://sfpiano.org

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • Worldpay Group, a British Payments Processor, Fields Two Possible Takeover Bids
    By CHAD BRAY - Tuesday Jul 4, 2017

    The company said that it had been contacted by Vantiv, a rival payments company based in Cincinnati, and by the banking powerhouse JPMorgan Chase.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
b mitchell group llc cranbury ny