b k m resources, inc.

po box 327
eatontown, new jersey 07724

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 28, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4628801

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW JERSEY

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - B K M RESOURCES, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Ritual Vitamins pulls in $10.5 million from Founders Fund to scale the business
    By Sarah Buhr - Tuesday Aug 1, 2017

     Ritual Vitamins has raised $10.5 million in Series A venture funding to attract talent, scale the business and build in-house technology for customer experience and support. Unlike the majority of vitamin brands, Ritual is backed by an in-house team of scientists and a medical board. Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Google hires Intel’s former head of diversity as VP of Diversity
    By Megan Rose Dickey - Thursday Jun 29, 2017

     Danielle Brown, Intel’s former head of diversity who left the company earlier this month, has landed at Google. Brown will be Google’s VP of Diversity, she posted on Twitter today. Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Hey, women: Here's how to soften life's toughest emails using exclamation points!
    By Chloe Bryan - Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    Hey! Hope you're well and that the week is going smoothly. Just wanted to check in and remind everyone that if you're struggling to write a tough message, exclamation marks are a great resource!

    As Amelia Tait reminds us in her recent New Statesman piece, women use exclamation points at a rate higher than men. This is partially because of something called "emotional constraint" — because of institutional sexism, women have less room to appear unenthusiastic than men do. In fact, simply using a period instead of an exclamation point is far more likely to put off the recipient if the sender is not a man. Just wanted to let you know! Read more...

    More about Email, Women, Workplace Culture, Culture, and Work Life

    Source: Mashable!
  • New border wall bill draws on Palmer Luckey’s new defense company
    By Taylor Hatmaker - Monday Jul 31, 2017

     After being ousted from the VR empire he built, Oculus founder Palmer Luckey is wasting no time on his next project: building the wall. As CNN reports, Luckey’s newfound interest in defense is evident in the Secure Miles with All Resources and Technology (SMART) Act, proposed by Texas Representative Will Hurd. Hurd partnered with other Republican representatives from border states… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Mattress startup Purple merges with NY shell company in $1.1 billion deal
    By Sarah Buhr - Friday Jul 28, 2017

     Purple, a Utah-based mattress startup announced today it will merge with Global Partner Acquisition Corp (GPAC) in a deal that would value the company at $1.1 billion. Purple was already well on its way to that valuation when we got to take a sneak peek at operations at the company’s headquarters in the small town of Alpine, Utah and its giant factory an hour away in rural Grantsville… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Ex-Stars coach Lindy Ruff hired as NY Rangers assistant
    Monday Jul 10, 2017

    New York Rangers have hired longtime NHL head coach Lindy Ruff

    Source: Fox News Sports
b k m resources inc eatontown ny