b/e aerospace, inc.

15 north mill street
nyack, new york 10960

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 23, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4518105

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
DELAWARE

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - B/E AEROSPACE, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Listing of the Day: Nyack, New York
    Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Between the pool, the expansive views of the Hudson, and the home's private beach, everything is built around being near the water.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • The Unknown Startups Fueling Aerospace With Fancy Tech
    By Sarah Scoles - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    One aerospace accelerator doesn’t necessarily think of Silicon Valley as its incubator for genius, and it's willing to take on eat-your-vegetables inventions that could make rocket companies rich.

    Source: Webmonkey
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Aerospace Startups to Make a Big Splash at Paris International Air Show
    Sunday Jun 18, 2017

    Some 100 fledgling companies will seek funding from legacy players during a special, weeklong event at the air extravaganza.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Facebook Likes Drones
    By InformationWeek - Wednesday Mar 5, 2014

    Facebook is reportedly in talks to acquire Titan Aerospace, manufacturer of solar-powered drones, to bring Internet access to developing countries.

    Source: Information Week
  • Neva's AirQuadOne Is Your New Best Bet for a Flying Car
    By Jack Stewart - Sunday Jun 18, 2017

    The four-fan concept from a European aerospace consortium offers reasonable specs—and could be here in a few years.

    Source: Webmonkey
  • Soupman Inc. of 'Seinfeld' Fame Seeks Bankruptcy Protection
    Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Soupman Inc., of “Seinfeld” fame, filed for bankruptcy protection Tuesday, just weeks after a top company executive was charged with tax evasion.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • A Slump in Tech Stocks That Leaves Some Investors Mystified
    By LANDON THOMAS Jr. - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    Shares of Netflix, Apple and other giant technology companies that have powered a market rally have taken an uncharacteristic pause.

    Source: NYT > Home Page