b&t silk LLC

144-15 166th street 2nd floor
jamaica, new york 11434

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 19, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4579624

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - B&T SILK LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Researchers use lasers to weld spider silk to kevlar
    By John Timmer - Wednesday Aug 16, 2017

    The silk proteins themselves are involved in locally increasing the laser power.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Secret Service agent, corrupted by Silk Road case, cops to second heist
    By Cyrus Farivar - Tuesday Aug 15, 2017

    Shaun Bridges, who already was given 71 months in prison, awaits a new sentence.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • Feds in California are aggressively going after Silk Road, AlphaBay vendors
    By Cyrus Farivar - Sunday Sep 17, 2017

    Federal courthouse in Fresno is set to see a lot of action in coming months.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • Fans Collaborate With Brand On Silk Soymilk Ads
    Monday Jun 3, 2013

    When an established brand alters the taste of its product, things can go really well or send consumers fleeing to find an alternative brand. Judging by the YouTube comments on Silk Soymilk's brandchannel, feedback is split down the middle. On the flip side, consumers seemed to enjoy the campaign supporting the flavor change.

    Source: Media Post: Creative Media Blog
bampt silk llc jamaica ny