b & k flooring, inc.

626 union blvd.
west islip, new york 0a%0a

NYS Entity Status
INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jun 26, 1996)

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 28, 1992

NYS DOS ID#
1631969

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
1992 - B & K FLOORING, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Growbots raises $2.5M for its machine learning-based sales automation platform
    By Frederic Lardinois - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

     Growbots uses machine learning to provide sales teams with the right leads to kickstart their outbound sales process. The service, which argues that its product can save each member of a sales team a few days of work every month, today announced that it has raised a $2.5 million funding round from Buran VC, Lighter Capital and a number of angel investors. This brings the company’s… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Ask the NY Giants: Socks with Sandals?
    Tuesday Sep 15, 2015

    Professional athletes like members of the New York Giants are the inspiration for the latest (counterintuitive) high-fashion trend: wearing socks with sandals. Photo: Stu Woo/The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Keep the street germs off your floors with this booty dispenser
    By Tony Lee - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    'Shoe Booty' is a plastic shoe box that automatically dispenses plastic booties as you step into it. Read more...

    More about Home, Mashable Video, Snow, Shoes, and Clean

    Source: Mashable!
  • Watch us play Assassin’s Creed: Origins at 4K on Xbox One X
    By Jeff Grubb,Mike Minotti - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    The new Assassin’s Creed is one of the bigger games at the Electronic Entertainment Expo trade show in Los Angeles, and we braved the hordes of the E3 floor to bring you gameplay from upcoming adventure running in 4K on an Xbox One X. In this new Assassin’s Creed, you can see that the combat […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Meet The CEO of Halsey Inc.
    By Jeff Beer - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    With a new number-one album and growing fanbase, the 22-year-old is more than a stylish artist, but a savvy business leader.

    She’s the first female artist to hit No. 1 on the Billboard chart this year, with her new album Hopeless Fountain Kingdom. But Halsey isn’t just another cog in the pop star industrial complex, she’s an artist who carefully built a strong and passionate fan base long before her songs were on the radio.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • How a gang of celebrity moms is helping make sure families don't have to choose between diapers and food
    By Rebecca Ruiz - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    Earlier this month, Kerry Washington tweeted a video about dirty diapers to her 4.6 million followers. 

    The minute-long clip featured the Scandal star and mom of two talking not about her infant son, but about the fact that too many parents can't afford diapers and have to choose between them and other essentials like food and medicine. 

    "It's a crime that that would be true, that you would have to choose between feeding your kid or changing their diaper," Washington says. 

    More about Celebrities, Social Good, Activism, Diapers, and Kerry Washington

    Source: Mashable!
  • Twitter Moment shows exactly how devastating the GOP healthcare bill would be for one family
    By Emma Hinchliffe - Saturday Jun 24, 2017

    Before the Senate votes on its bill to repeal the Affordable Care Act, many people are sharing stories of how the bill would affect them. 

    One story struck a chord with thousands of Twitter users this weekend. The mom of 3-year-old Ethan Vikash shared a photo of a medical bill for her son's open heart surgery. The 24-line item bill came to $231,115 for 10 hours in surgery, one week in the hospital's cardiac intensive care unit, and one week on the hospital's cardiac floor. 

    With insurance, Ethan's family only had to pay $500 out-of-pocket. But if Congress passes a healthcare bill that imposes lifetime caps on what insurance companies will cover, families that deal with childhood illnesses or heart conditions like Ethan's would be well beyond priced out of life-saving care.  Read more...

    More about Healthcare, Republicans, Ahca, World, and Politics

    Source: Mashable!