b & j general contracting inc

501 mcdonald ave apt 2r
brooklyn, new york 11218

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 24, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4463271

County
KINGS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - B & J GENERAL CONTRACTING INC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Sessions Will Testify in Senate on Russian Meddling in Election
    By CHARLIE SAVAGE - Sunday Jun 11, 2017

    Instead of discussing the Justice Department budget, Attorney General Jeff Sessions will face questions from members of Congress who have access to intelligence materials on the Russia inquiry.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Tool Time: General Tools Father's Day Campaign
    Friday Jun 9, 2017

    General Tools has launched integrated national Father’s Day campaigns for their new Laser Tape Measure and app-connected ToolSmart product line. Both campaigns were created byBrooklyn-based agency The BAM Connection. 

    The Laser Tape Measure campaign, targeted at the “Do-It-Yourself” market, includes 3 TV spots, multiple animated bannersand a host of social posts. “These guys have some really cool tools,” said Rob Baiocco, CCO of The BAMConnection. “We tried to let the tools speak for themselvesand show how truly cool they are in action.” 

    The ToolSmart campaign, also targeted to DIYers but also to pros, consists of similar components and carriesthe tagline, “Finish the job. Smarter.” Each tool in the line is connected to General Tools’ proprietary Project Assistant App, a feature usually found only at the high end ofthe market.

     

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • How Real Is Uber’s “Be Your Own Boss” Tagline?
    By Cyndi Suarez - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    Uber is built on contract workers who are invited to “be their own bosses,” but the company has sophisticated control practices supported by data and a general practice of disengagement.

    Source: Nonprofit Quarterly
  • Jeff Sessions Will Testify in Public Before Senate Committee
    By EMMARIE HUETTEMAN - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    The attorney general is expected to face questions Tuesday over his interactions with Russian officials and role in the firing of James B. Comey as F.B.I. director.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Cyclist Killed by Bus in New York’s First Citi Bike Fatality
    By MATTHEW HAAG and HANNAH ALANI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Dan Hanegby of Brooklyn fell under a bus’s tires in Chelsea. He worked for Credit Suisse and was once the top-ranked tennis player in Israel.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Neighborhood Joint: Staubitz Market in Brooklyn: 100 Years of Sawdust, Steaks and Chops
    By ANDREW COTTO - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    A display contains frozen items, and the shelves are stocked with jars and cans. But there’s just one reason to visit this Boerum Hill business: meat.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Pride 2017: New York’s L.G.B.T.Q. Story Began Well Before Stonewall
    By LIAM STACK - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    The gay bar’s 1969 patron-police battle, hailed as a starting point, actually followed many events in the city, now mapped in a sites project.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Charter Urges Judge To Throw Out NY's Suit Over Slow Web Connections
    Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Cable company Charter is asking a judge to dismiss a lawsuit by New York Attorney General Eric Schneiderman, who alleges that the company duped consumers by delivering slower-than-advertised broadband speeds.

    Source: Media Post: Television News Daily