b & i uniforms inc.

113-08-107 avenue
s. richmond hill, new york 11419

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 26, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4642694

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - B & I UNIFORMS INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Officer says McDonald’s worker refused to serve him
    By Fox News - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    A uniformed police officer in Virginia said he was refused service at a local McDonald’s because he was wearing a uniform, Richmond.com reported. Scott Naff, an officer for the Virginia Department of Game and Inland Fisheries, reportedly paid for his food in the drive-thru line, but was allegedly refused the food when he got to...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • American Airlines Dropping Supplier Behind Controversial New Uniforms
    By Mary Beth Quirk - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    Nine months after American Airlines flight attendants first started complaining that their new uniforms were giving them hives, headaches, and itchy rashes, and despite airline executives insisting there would not be a recall, the carrier has finally given up and is dropping the uniform supplier that makes the controversial clothing.According to the Chicago Business Journal, American sent …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Neighborhood Joint: Staubitz Market in Brooklyn: 100 Years of Sawdust, Steaks and Chops
    By ANDREW COTTO - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    A display contains frozen items, and the shelves are stocked with jars and cans. But there’s just one reason to visit this Boerum Hill business: meat.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • 'I ain't serving no police': McDonald's employee refuses to serve uniformed police officer
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • The strange and stylish uniforms of WWII servicewomen
    By Alex Arbuckle - Sunday Jun 25, 2017

    Flame resistant suit with hood and bulletproof vest.

    Image: Herbert Gehr/The LIFE Images Collection/Getty Images

    In World War II, women in Allied countries served their nations in numerous roles, both on the homefront and in the theatres of war.

    The American Women’s Voluntary Services trained hundreds of thousands of volunteers to provide services in support of the war effort, from aircraft spotting to firefighting to ambulance driving.

    Across the pond in Britain, the Women’s Land Army put women to work farming and feeding the country.

    In 1942, LIFE photographer Herbert Gehr arranged a photoshoot to show off a small sample of the uniforms of different kinds of servicewomen, from standard nurse’s garb to outfits to help women survive gas, fire, and other hazards of war. Read more...

    More about Fashion, History, Women, Retronaut, and World War Ii

    Source: Mashable!
  • Iamsu! returns to the Bay Area
    By Brandon Yu - Wednesday Jul 26, 2017

    If you had to list torchbearers of Bay Area hip-hop since the leaders of the “hyphy” movement, the HBK Gang (a.k.a. the Heartbreak Gang) would definitely be among the top.The group of local rappers, including Sage the Gemini and P-Lo, was co-founded in 2008 by Richmond rapper Iamsu! — most known for his cameos on songs like “Gas Pedal” and “Function” — while he was still in high school.Iamsu! has since released songs with such rappers as Wiz Khalifa and 2 Chainz, as well as R&B star Tinashe and Oakland’s own Kehlani, and this year alone has released three mixtapes.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
b amp i uniforms inc s richmond hill ny