b & g pipes international, inc.

2357 east 64th street
brooklyn, new york 11234

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 01, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4570486

County
KINGS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - B & G PIPES INTERNATIONAL, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • 19th-Century Diary Suggests Slaves Are Buried in Brooklyn Lot
    By MICHAEL WILSON - Friday Aug 4, 2017

    A Gowanus farmer’s writings from 1828 to 1830 describe burying them on property that includes the proposed site of a prekindergarten.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Pride 2017: New York’s L.G.B.T.Q. Story Began Well Before Stonewall
    By LIAM STACK - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    The gay bar’s 1969 patron-police battle, hailed as a starting point, actually followed many events in the city, now mapped in a sites project.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Innovative weed pipe has a built-in cereal bowl. Whhhaaaaa?
    By Brian Koerber - Monday Jun 26, 2017

    Smoking weed and eating cereal go together like peanut butter and jelly, so why not do both at the same time?

    Cannabis technology has boomed since recent legalization, but among the various
    THC extraction processes and fancy vapes, there is a new bowl that can do something all others can't: hold food like a food bowl.

    Yes, some genius decided to combine a glass weed pipe, commonly called a bowl, with a food bowl, creating a very important mythical stoner invention. Here you have it: the Breakfast Bowl Wake 'n' Bake Pipe.

    Source: Mashable!
  • Neighborhood Joint: Staubitz Market in Brooklyn: 100 Years of Sawdust, Steaks and Chops
    By ANDREW COTTO - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    A display contains frozen items, and the shelves are stocked with jars and cans. But there’s just one reason to visit this Boerum Hill business: meat.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Federal Jail in Brooklyn Faces a String of Sexual Assault Cases
    By JOSEPH GOLDSTEIN - Tuesday Aug 1, 2017

    The Metropolitan Detention Center has relatively few female inmates. Yet it accounts for a disproportionate number of sexual assault cases involving them.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • New York Today: New York Today: New Subway Clocks
    By JONATHAN WOLFE - Monday Aug 7, 2017

    Monday: Rolling out new subway clocks, the Corkscrew Theater Festival, and National Lighthouse Day.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
b amp g pipes international inc brooklyn ny