b & b electric LLC

57 robert lane
monticello, new york 12701

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 22, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4476349

County
SULLIVAN

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
BRAD BASTONE
57 ROBERT LANE
MONTICELLO, NEW YORK, 12701

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - B & B ELECTRIC LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • MIT researchers reinvented the wheel, turning any bike into an electric hybrid
    By Maria Dermentzi - Thursday Sep 7, 2017

    'Copenhagen Wheel' is a electric motor that can help your basic bike reach up to 25 mph... while going up a hill.

    Invented by researchers at MIT, the wheel fits on almost any bike and is designed to seamlessly integrate into your urban commute. Read more...

    More about Startups, Transportation, Mashable Video, Mit, and Electric Bike

    Source: Mashable!
  • Transform your basic skateboard into a speed racer that can hit 25 mph
    By Maria Dermentzi - Wednesday Sep 20, 2017

    A German startup, called Mellow Boards, designed an electric drive that can fit any skateboard, turning it into an electric hybrid.

    Just replace your board's rear track with "Mellow Drive" and use the remote control to switch between riding modes. Read more...

    More about Transportation, Mobility, Skateboard, Skateboarding, and Motor

    Source: Mashable!
  • Tesla's latest competitor is this badass all-electric truck
    By Brett Williams - Friday Jul 28, 2017

    If you want to join the electric vehicle revolution but you're not willing to downsize from your rugged SUV or pickup truck, your dream ride may have just arrived. 

    Bollinger Motors, an independent EV startup based in upstate New York, just unveiled its first (and only) vehicle: the B1. The company claims the B1 is the world's first all-electric, all-wheel drive sport utility truck, finally adding some grit and muscle to the EV scene.  

    The truck looks like a cross between a Jeep and an OG Hummer, stripped down of any frills for a life of hard labor. The B1 has a sparse interior style and convertible setup, so you can remove the cab and doors for any job or off-road joyride imaginable. Read more...

    More about Tesla, Trucks, Electric Cars, Electric Vehicles, and Tech

    Source: Mashable!
  • Crunch Report | Google Pays Apple Lots of $$$ for Search
    By Khaled "Tito" Hamze - Tuesday Aug 22, 2017

    Google pays Apple lots of money for search, Uber’s next CEO could possibly be Jeff Immelt, Volkswagen electric Microbus is going on sale in 2022 and the Tesla Model X beat a Lambo in a drag race. All this on Crunch Report. Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Volvo vows to go all-electric by 2019
    By Stan Schroeder - Wednesday Jul 5, 2017

    Hear that, Tesla? Volvo is on board. 

    The Chinese-owned, Swedish car maker has announced Wednesday that "every Volvo it launches from 2019 will have an electric motor."

    This doesn't necessarily mean all Volvo cars will be purely electric by then. The lineup will be a combo of "mild hybrids," plug-in hybrids and fully electric cars. Volvo already has a few hybrids in its lineup, but it hasn't yet launched a fully electric vehicle. 

    That car, announced in March 2017, will also come in 2019. But now Volvo has expanded those plans to launch five fully electric cars between 2019 and 2021. Three of those will be Volvos, and two will be "high performance electrified cars" from Volvo's performance brand Polestar. No details about any of those cars were given.  Read more...

    More about Electric Cars, Volvo, Tech, Transportation, and Big Tech Companies

    Source: Mashable!
  • One of the world's longest electric car highways will be built in Australia
    By Johnny Lieu - Thursday Jul 27, 2017

    Flush with long stretches of road, Australia is now set to be home to one of the world's longest electric highways.

    Queensland has unveiled plans for the Electric Super Highway, a series of fast-charging stations in 18 cities and towns it hopes will encourage the uptake of electric vehicles.

    "This project is ambitious, but we want as many people as possible on board the electric vehicle revolution, as part of our transition to a low emissions future," the state's acting roads minister, Steven Miles, said in a statement. Read more...

    More about Tech, Australia, Electric Cars, Electric Vehicles, and Evs

    Source: Mashable!
b amp b electric llc monticello ny