b & b automotive of syracuse, LLC

550 east brighton avenue
syracuse, new york 13210

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 08, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4603201

County
ONONDAGA

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - B & B AUTOMOTIVE OF SYRACUSE, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Getaway driver guilty of robbery in death of Chinese student
    By Associated Press - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    SYRACUSE, N.Y. — A getaway driver has been convicted of robbery but acquitted of murder in the drug-deal killing of a Syracuse University student from China. The Post-Standard reports 20-year-old Ninimbe Mitchell faces up to 25 years in prison when he’s sentenced for the robbery of 23-year-old Yuan Xiaopeng. Mitchell would have faced up to...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Syracuse's Jim Boeheim calls ex-Indiana coach Tom Crean 'idiot' for Tyler Lydon comments
    By USA TODAY Sports - By USA TODAY Sports - Friday Jun 30, 2017

    Syracuse coach Jim Boeheim didn't appreciate former Indiana coach Tom Crean's comments about Tyler Lydon during the NBA draft. 

    Source: USA Today: All Sports Headlines
  • Syracuse's Jim Boeheim calls ex-Indiana coach Tom Crean 'idiot' for Tyler Lydon comments
    By USA TODAY Sports - By USA TODAY Sports - Friday Jun 30, 2017

    Syracuse coach Jim Boeheim didn't appreciate former Indiana coach Tom Crean's comments about Tyler Lydon during the NBA draft. 

    Source: USA Today: NCAAB
  • This Scientist Is Studying How ADHD Can Help Entrepreneurs Succeed
    By jonah sachs - Thursday Jun 29, 2017

    Embracing neurodiversity can be a key to business success.

    Keith Lemer remembers being a third-year student at Syracuse University’s Business school when his professor handed him a 700-page textbook that, to Lemer’s mind, looked like it would take a lifetime to get through. He’d wanted to read the material and write the subsequent term paper, but his mind wouldn’t cooperate. As the deadline approached, the young man’s attention kept snapping back to a printed fraternity directory he’d recently seen on a visit to Arizona State University. He simply couldn’t control his impulse to begin work on a Greek Directory of his own. Eventually he just gave in, and–instead of writing–built a new one that turned into a thriving business before the end of the semester.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Developmentally Disabled, and Going to College
    By KYLE SPENCER - Thursday Aug 3, 2017

    Work-readiness programs for the intellectually challenged aim to prepare students for a dream job. Less than half will find one.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
b amp b automotive of syracuse llc syracuse ny