b. alfredo LLC

15 north mill street
nyack, new york 10960

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 02, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4629983

County
ONTARIO

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
CORPORATE CREATIONS NETWORK INC.
15 NORTH MILL STREET
NYACK, NEW YORK, 10960

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - B. ALFREDO LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Listing of the Day: Nyack, New York
    Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Between the pool, the expansive views of the Hudson, and the home's private beach, everything is built around being near the water.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • You can now make Rosé Alfredo because 2017 has lost all self-control
    By Heather Dockray - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    A long time ago, cheesy sauces and rosé wine stood proudly on separate sides of the plate. Rarely, if ever, did they touch.

    We've now officially entered the postmodern, post-truth era and the culinary norms that once existed have collapsed, mostly for better. Take Rosé Alfredo: the latest development in the rose trend that takes the fatty classic and makes it millennial pink.

    And no, we haven't gone too far.

    The recipe is an invention of Grant Melton, a Rachel Ray acolyte and brilliant Brooklyn-based chef. Say what you will about rosé (as long as those are exclusively good things), you've got to hand it to the cook for being so #onbrand. Read more...

    More about Watercooler, Rose Wine, Fettuccine Alfredo, Culture, and Web Culture

    Source: Mashable!
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Peru is on a bid to catch up with its innovative Latin American neighbors
    By Victoria Stunt - Thursday Aug 10, 2017

     For the past decade the Peruvian economy has been one of the fastest moving in the region — but it’s apparent Peru’s technology ecosystem is still in its infancy. Economically driven by mining, Peru invests just 0.08 percent of its GDP in innovation. By comparison, Chile invests 0.37 percent. Yet Peru refuses to be left behind. Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Trump’s Tough Talk on North Korea Puts Japan’s Leader in Delicate Spot
    By JONATHAN SOBLE - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    North Korea’s accelerating military advances — and President Trump’s volatile response — could complicate Japan’s close alliance with the United States.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
b alfredo llc nyack ny