ayers family farm inc

2346 wheeler hill road
rexville, new york 14877

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 18, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4638841

County
STEUBEN

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - AYERS FAMILY FARM INC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • When Mom and Pop Can’t Sell the Farm (or in This Case, the Theme Park)
    By LIZ MOYER - Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Larry and Helene Donley want the Wild West Town they built to survive them, but their sons and grandchildren are ready to move on. What to do?

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Anatomy of a Direct Mail Control: American Farmland Trust
    By Paul Bobnak - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    The threats to America’s family farms motivate action in this direct mail campaign. The American Farmland Trust was founded in 1980 by family farmers and ranchers to deal with the loss of farmland to development...

    The post Anatomy of a Direct Mail Control: American Farmland Trust appeared first on NonProfit PRO.

    Source: Tactical Leadership Strategy for the Modern NonProfit
  • Insurers Battle Families Over Costly Drug for Fatal Disease
    By KATIE THOMAS - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    The case of Exondys 51 poses emotionally charged issues for families of young boys with a rare illness, who are fighting companies to get coverage for an expensive drug approved on a lower bar of proof.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Yoga With Cats
    By JENNIFER A. KINGSON - Wednesday Jun 7, 2017

    “Yoga mats are like cat magnets,” said an owner of Meow Parlour, one of a growing number of places offering yoga with cats.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Twitter Urges Court To Reject Bid To Revive Lawsuit Over ISIS Attack
    Wednesday Jun 7, 2017

    Family members of people killed in an attack in Jordan shouldn't be able to proceed with a lawsuit accusing Twitter of encouraging terrorism, the microblogging service argues.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Bowery secures $20 million to grow indoor farming
    By Bérénice Magistretti - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    Bowery is betting on indoor farming and today announced that is has secured $20 million in funding to grow its vision. General Catalyst co-led the round with GGV Capital, and GV participated — all three are new investors. This round comes on the heels of Bowery’s seed round, which the company announced in February when […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Freight Farms Lands $7.3M as Agriculture Meets Data & Automation
    By Jeff Engel - Tuesday Jun 6, 2017

    Investors have planted $7.3 million in Freight Farms to help the Boston-based startup bring its micro-farms to more places around the globe—and potentially even beyond. The investors in the Series B round include return backer Spark Capital, also based in Boston. The news was first reported by the Wall Street Journal on Monday. Freight Farms’ […]

    Source: Xconomy New York