axis design & improvement corp.

34 valley street
lake ronkonkoma, new york 11779

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 04, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4355166

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - AXIS DESIGN & IMPROVEMENT CORP.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • How to use BeyondCorp to ditch your VPN, improve security and go to the cloud
    Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Source: The Official Google Blog
  • How to use BeyondCorp to ditch your VPN, improve security and go to the cloud
    Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Source: The Official Google Blog
  • This Fund Lets You Pool Your Money To Help The Most Efficient Charities
    By Ben Paynter - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    The Effective Altruism Funds lets you give to groups solving the issues that the Centre For Effective Altruism has determined will have the most benefit for humanity.

    Americans donated a combined $268 billion to charity in 2015. Subtract the huge gifts from millionaires and billionaires, though, and each household really contributes around $2,500. That’s lovely gesture, but not really change-the-world kind of coin, especially because it’s often spread out numerous pet causes.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • A Winning Design for a New York Monument to Gay and Transgender People
    By JOSHUA BARONE - Sunday Jun 25, 2017

    Gov. Andrew M. Cuomo announced that the artist Anthony Goicolea had been selected to design the monument in Hudson River Park in Manhattan.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Envisioning the Car of the Future as a Living Room on Wheels
    By ERIC A. TAUB - Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    As driverless cars develop, how we sit, inform and entertain ourselves are all up for grabs — and companies, designers and researchers are dreaming big.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Gaming 24/7: Reaching Your Audience Day & Night
    Friday Aug 3, 2012

    If you're paying attention to digital marketing, by now you've heard that gamification can improve engagement in marketing, training, social causes and even personal health. An entire industry ofdesigners and developers is emerging focused on creating gamified solutions for companies. When I talk about "gamification," I'm basically talking about applying game principles to non-gamingexperience. In other words, taking the things that make Angry Birds, FarmVille and Minecraft so engaging -- earning points, leveling up, discovering, unlocking features, getting rewards -- and usingthem to focus people's time and attention on real-world issues.

    Source: Media Post: Gaming Insider
  • This light follows your movements
    By Keith Hopkin - Monday Jun 26, 2017

    Created by designer James Patten, the "Lift" light uses the shape memory properties of nitinol to move and interact without motors. The fixture is temporarily on display at The Shop at A/D/O in Brooklyn, NY.  Read more...

    More about Tech, Art, Design, Light, and Design Arts

    Source: Mashable!