axis capital partners, LLC

150 east 44th street apt. pha
new york, new york 10017

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 27, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4535741

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
ABDI SHAYESTEH, ESQ.
150 EAST 44TH STREET APT. PHA
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10017

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - AXIS CAPITAL PARTNERS, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • 'NY Times' Finally Joins Snapchat Discover
    Monday Apr 24, 2017

    Does The New York Times joining Snapchat Discover lend an air of respectability to a new platform, and breathe new life into an aging publisher? That's obviously what the partners are planning -- butonly time will tell.

    Source: Media Post: MoBlog
  • Alexandria Debuts NY’s Latest Bio Incubator With 13 Startups in Tow
    By Ben Fidler - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    A new startup incubator has just opened in Manhattan this morning, adding to a growing list of facilities meant to help support seedling New York City biotechs. LaunchLabs, first announced by Alexandria Real Estate Equities a year ago, officially opened its doors and revealed the 13 startups that will grow there. LaunchLabs is a 15,000-square-foot […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • True Religion files for bankruptcy
    By Post Staff Report - Wednesday Jul 5, 2017

    True Religion Brand Jeans, burdened by an expensive pile of debt, on Monday filed a pre-pack Chapter 11 petition that will hand control of the Los Angeles company over to creditors. Under a deal with lenders, TowerBrook Capital Partners, the New York private equity firm that owns the denim company, will cut True Religion’s debt...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Prominent VC Dave McClure apologizes for offensive behavior
    By BARBARA ORTUTAY, AP Technology Writer - Sunday Jul 2, 2017

    NEW YORK (AP) — Silicon Valley investor Dave McClure says he is sorry for making "inappropriate advances" toward several women in workplace situations and is giving up leadership of the venture capital fund he co-founded, 500 Startups.Reports of sexism in the industry are not new, but more women are speaking out on the record and naming their harassers.In June, several female entrepreneurs told the trade publication The Information of harassment by a partner at the VC firm Binary Capital; he and another partner resigned a week ago.The partner, Justin Caldbeck, issued an apology, but that itself was criticized by others in the tech industry, including Google product manager Brenden Mulligan.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Tech News
axis capital partners llc new york ny