avex funding corporation

720 montague expressway
milpitas, california 95035

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 06, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4539791

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
CALIFORNIA

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - AVEX FUNDING CORPORATION









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Index Funds Are Great for Investors, Risky for Corporate Governance
    Friday Jun 23, 2017

    One solution is to abstain from voting, leaving decisions to those with an incentive to be informed.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Opinion
  • South Korea Plans Tax Raise to Fund Minimum Wage
    Wednesday Aug 2, 2017

    South Korea’s left-leaning government is planning to raise taxes on wealthy individuals and large companies, the first increase in the country’s corporate-tax rate since 1991, as President Moon Jae-in seeks to fund a massive expansion in public-sector hiring.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: World News
  • SoftBank Bets $250 Million on Small-Business Lender Kabbage
    Thursday Aug 3, 2017

    The corporation’s mammoth Vision Fund, which has been on an investment spree in recent weeks, didn’t write this check but it does have an option to participate at a later date.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
  • China’s $800 Billion Sovereign Wealth Fund Seeks More U.S. Access
    By SUI-LEE WEE - Tuesday Jul 11, 2017

    The China Investment Corporation said that the United States was impeding direct investment, but American lawmakers have urged greater scrutiny of Chinese deals.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Trend Micro Launches New $100 Million Venture Fund
    By Business Wire - Monday Jun 26, 2017

    Trend Micro Incorporated (TYO: 4704; TSE: 4704), a global leader in cybersecurity solutions, today announced the launch of a corporate venture fund to explore emerging technology markets. With an initial investment of $100...

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Rapper Common surprises students at NY school, donates money
    By MESFIN FEKADU, AP Music Writer - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    Rapper Common surprises students at NY school, donates moneyNEW YORK (AP) — Oscar and Grammy winner Common surprised a group of New York students by donating $10,000 to help their teachers buy supplies like calculators and science kits.The rapper-actor partnered with the nonprofit AdoptAClassroom.org and Burlington Stores to give Renaissance School of the Arts in Harlem the funds on Thursday.Jadon-Li M. Antoine, an aspiring musician, actor and dancer, said Common's visit motivates him to keep aiming for his dreams.Burlington has been raising money from its 599 stores to help other schools, asking customers to donate $1 or more.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
avex funding corporation milpitas ny