avenue d corporation

239 benson avenue
elmont, new york 11003

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 14, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4544701

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - AVENUE D CORPORATION









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Manhattan Skyscraper Linked to Iran Can Be Seized by U.S., Jury Finds
    By VIVIAN WANG - Thursday Jun 29, 2017

    A federal panel concluded that the majority owners of 650 Fifth Avenue violated sanctions against Iran and laundered money through a shell company for an Iranian bank.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Boomer Esiason signs on to promote electric grill
    By Claire Atkinson - Saturday Jul 29, 2017

    Just as pro football camps open up to condition the players for the upcoming season, advertisers are also drafting their pitch persons. Our spies say former NY Jets quarterback and current WFAN radio host Boomer Esiason has been on many Madison Avenue top-pick lists. The sports broadcaster just signed with Johnsonville to help promote the...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • John McLaughlin's Longtime Washington, D.C., Home Lists
    Monday Jul 3, 2017

    The late conservative political commentator lived in the Massachusetts Avenue Heights house for about 30 years.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Never Mind: Neiman Marcus Isn’t For Sale Anymore
    By Laura Northrup - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Upscale department store Neiman Marcus has been the subject of takeover talks for at least a year, with recent rumors claiming that the company could soon fall under the same corporate umbrella as Saks Fifth Avenue, Lord & Taylor, and Gilt. Alas, Neiman Marcus has decided to remain single for now.CEO Karen Katz said during a conference …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Reports of gunshots near EPA offices cause brief scare
    By Max Jaeger - Wednesday Aug 9, 2017

    Police are investigating reports of gunshots at the EPA’s offices in Washington D.C., cops there confirmed to The Post. Cops received reports of shots fired near 12th Avenue and Pennsylvania Avenue — just outside the agency’s office — at about 5 p.m., officials said. A video was posted to Twitter of police wearing tactical vests...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Growing custom menswear brand Indochino debuts downtown
    By Daniel Geiger - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    The custom menswear brand Indochino on Thursday opened its second store in the city, at 25 Broad St. in the Financial District.The store and showroom is the latest example of a company founded...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
avenue d corporation elmont ny