ava's sweet dreams inc.

7 locust lane
northport, new york 11768

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 07, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4602701

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - AVA'S SWEET DREAMS INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • What Is A Sweet Almond Bush – Learn About Sweet Almond Bush Care
    By Teo Spangler - Tuesday Jun 6, 2017

    Source: Gardening Know How
  • Hands-on: Android O Preview 3 is 8.0, has a sweet colored media notification
    By Ron Amadeo - Friday Jun 9, 2017

    Android O can now automatically color media notifications based on the album art.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • As Politics Boil, Financial Markets Are in Dream Land
    Monday Jun 12, 2017

    Elections bring anxiety yet markets are calm, but the reasons behind the anxiety threaten markets. And even though markets seem unworried, that doesn’t mean they are good investments.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Markets News
  • How the Deep State Built Its Field of Dreams
    Sunday Jun 18, 2017

    Illegal leaks and misreadings of the law are the only fuel keeping the "Russian collusion" bonfire burning.

    Source: American Thinker
  • 3 Secrets Of People Who Always Get Job Offers
    By Scott Anthony Barlow—The Muse - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    Sometimes you have to break a few rules.

    Have you ever heard about someone “cutting the line” to land their dream job? They’re the people getting the perfect position without ever submitting a resume, or negotiating a sweet signing bonus plus five weeks’ vacation, or getting hired for a role the company created just for them. How do they do it? Are they just naturally golden? Or do they know something you don’t?

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • How to Wake Up in Your Dreams
    By Patrick Allan - Friday Jun 9, 2017

    Now that you know what lucid dreaming is, and you know the benefits and risks, it’s time to give it a solid try. Get ready, oneironauts—we’re about to take off the training wheels. Welcome to Week Three of Lifehacker’s Lucid Dream Workshop.

    Read more...

    Source: Lifehacker
  • Your dream job and dream life may be waiting for you
    By Jeff Brooks - Friday May 26, 2017

    Pardon me if I get a little bit commercial here. But this is a super-cool job, and I have a feeling the person who should have the job reads this blog. Moceanic is looking for a Project Manager. Not just any project manager, but a super-smart, amazingly flexible, fun, cool, and ready to help change the world ... Not a whip-cracking nazi (though you need a little of that in you). Not a nasal-voiced whiner who bugs people about deadlines in a way that makes them want to leap in front of a speeding bus (though bugging people about deadlines...

    Source: Future Fundraising Now