automotive fleet wholesale inc.

918 escarpment dr
lewiston, new york 14092

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 21, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4564481

County
NIAGARA

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - AUTOMOTIVE FLEET WHOLESALE INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • It’s a Superfund Site, but It’s Also Their Livelihood
    By VIVIAN WANG - Friday Aug 4, 2017

    Federal efforts to clean up a Queens site contaminated with radioactive waste could displace some automotive shops. Their owners don’t know where they’d go.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Business News Roundup, Aug. 10
    By Chronicle News Services - Wednesday Aug 9, 2017

    Intel has wrapped up its $15.3 billion deal to acquire Mobileye, and the combined company hopes to build a fleet of 100 self-driving test vehicles, testing cars first in Arizona and then in Jerusalem, a challenging environment with narrow streets and aggressive drivers.“If you can successfully drive autonomously in Jerusalem, you can drive almost anywhere in the world,” said Mobileye co-founder Shashua, who will become a senior vice president of Intel.The deal gives Intel instant credibility because Mobileye already supplies technology to most major automakers and is a leader in areas like digital mapping and sensors.“Intel now has a very big footprint in all parts of the autonomous vehicle, the brains, the sensors, the information side, the mapping,” said Mike Ramsey, a Gartner analyst who tracks the development of self-driving cars.The two companies have been working with BMW on self-driving cars and are partners with Delphi Automotive, a supplier of advanced automotive electronics and software.For the last year, Waymo has built a sizable test fleet using minivans made by Fiat Chrysler Automobiles, and it is operating them in several cities.Uber is running tests in Pittsburgh, while General Motors, Ford and other traditional automakers are creating their own test fleets.Oprah Winfrey is headed to the supermarket aisle with her own line of refrigerated soups and side dishes.The brand, called O, That’s Good, will offer comfort foods with added vegetables, such as mashed potatoes with cauliflower.Kraft Heinz said Wednesday the new brand has no connection to Winfrey’s Weight Watchers deal and won’t mention that program on its packaging.A member of the Federal Reserve’s interest-setting committee said Wednesday it would be appropriate for the central bank to announce next month that it will begin trimming its $4.5 trillion balance sheet, but wait until December to raise a key interest rate.Evans told reporters he believes waiting until December to raise rates would give the Fed time to assess whether inflation is moving back toward its 2 percent annual target.Walmart is bringing back an app that lets shoppers skip the checkout line and pay for items themselves on their smartphones.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • Opioid Protest Leads to Changes for Drug Wholesaler
    Thursday Jul 27, 2017

    McKesson agreed Wednesday to create an independent board chairman, responding to a Teamsters-led shareholder protest over its role in distributing opioids.

    Source: NBC News
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • MTV Mines the Past for Its Future: ‘Total Request Live’
    By JOHN KOBLIN - Sunday Jul 30, 2017

    Remember the “TRL” studio and crowds in Times Square? Music? Carson Daly? MTV hopes you do, and will tune in again.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • 19th-Century Diary Suggests Slaves Are Buried in Brooklyn Lot
    By MICHAEL WILSON - Friday Aug 4, 2017

    A Gowanus farmer’s writings from 1828 to 1830 describe burying them on property that includes the proposed site of a prekindergarten.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
automotive fleet wholesale inc lewiston ny