automaster of sandy creek, inc.

6057 south main st
sandy creek, new york 13145

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 10, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4634150

County
OSWEGO

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - AUTOMASTER OF SANDY CREEK, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Target Pulls Hampton Creek Products From Stores Over Food Safety Concerns
    By Laura Northrup - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    Target, a chain that’s popular because “upscale discount store” is apparently not an oxymoron, is a big seller of Hampton Creek’s vegan food products, including its not-mayonnaise Just Mayo. But now Target has reportedly pulled Hampton Creek products from its stores and even disabled cashiers’ ability to scan these items at checkout. Why? That’s a more complicated question. The retailer …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • ‘I Have Stopped Taking My Notebooks and Pens to Meetings’
    By LELA MOORE and JULIA SIMON - Saturday Jun 17, 2017

    Our Top 10 Comments of the Week: Readers debate being interrupted at work, the shooting of a politician and the fate of American “Dreamers.”

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Not Your Mother’s Jersey Shore
    By JILL P. CAPUZZO - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    Five years after Hurricane Sandy destroyed communities along the shore, some towns have used the rebuilding process as a time to reinvent themselves.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Sandy Alderson: Mets on the verge of being sellers
    By Mike Puma - Saturday Jun 24, 2017

    SAN FRANCISCO — A brutal stretch of baseball has left the Mets planning to become sellers heading to the trade deadline and immediately ready to hear offers. Multiple industry sources confirmed Friday that Mets brass are open to trading veteran players, particularly those with expiring contracts, in an effort to restock for the future. One...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Sandy Hook Families Criticize Megyn Kelly for Planned Alex Jones Interview
    By CHRISTINE HAUSER - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    Ms. Kelly said that on Sunday she will air her interview with Mr. Jones, a conspiracy theorist who has questioned the 2012 Sandy Hook school massacre.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • BIZ DEV: Terri & Sandy Lands Hain Celestial Pantry
    Friday Jun 16, 2017

    Hain Celestial Group is appointing Terri & Sandy (T&S) as its first-ever AOR for its four Pantry Brands following a full agency review.

    Prior, advertising was handled through a mix ofin-house and project-based work from varying agencies.

    T&S will be responsible for developing creative for MaraNatha, Imagine, Spectrum and Rudi’s Organic Bakery through online videocontent, digital, social and in-store.

    Hain Celestial is projected to spend $5-$10 million annually to support this collection of better-for-you brands, originally established in July 2016.Their first collaboration will debut in the fall.

    Media will be handled by Women’s Marketing, who also handles media on other Hain brands/divisions.

    “Terri & Sandy arerecognized in the industry as iconic and passionate brand builders, and we are really excited to partner with them as we live into our purpose 'To Create and Inspire A Healthier Way of Life,'" saysLeah Dunmore, Vice President of Marketing, Better-for-you Pantry at Hain Celestial.

    Source: Media Post: Video Daily
  • BIZ DEV: Terri & Sandy Lands Hain Celestial Pantry
    Friday Jun 16, 2017

    Hain Celestial Group is appointing Terri & Sandy (T&S) as its first-ever AOR for its four Pantry Brands following a full agency review.

    Prior, advertising was handled through a mix ofin-house and project-based work from varying agencies.

    T&S will be responsible for developing creative for MaraNatha, Imagine, Spectrum and Rudi’s Organic Bakery through online videocontent, digital, social and in-store.

    Hain Celestial is projected to spend $5-$10 million annually to support this collection of better-for-you brands, originally established in July 2016.Their first collaboration will debut in the fall.

    Media will be handled by Women’s Marketing, who also handles media on other Hain brands/divisions.

    “Terri & Sandy arerecognized in the industry as iconic and passionate brand builders, and we are really excited to partner with them as we live into our purpose 'To Create and Inspire A Healthier Way of Life,'" saysLeah Dunmore, Vice President of Marketing, Better-for-you Pantry at Hain Celestial.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • 'Strands For Trans' Supports Transgender Community
    Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    "Hair is hair. People are people. And they deserve to be treated as such," says Terri & Sandy co-founder Terri Meyer.

    Source: Media Post: Video Daily