authentic orthodox ltd.

334 locust street
west hempstead, new york 11552

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 25, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4351324

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
ISAAC BORZIKOWSKY
334 LOCUST STREET
WEST HEMPSTEAD, NEW YORK, 11552

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - AUTHENTIC ORTHODOX LTD.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Uneasy Welcome as Ultra-Orthodox Jews Extend Beyond New York
    By JOSEPH BERGER - Wednesday Aug 2, 2017

    The arrival of 62 Hasidic families in Jersey City is part of a major influx of ultra-Orthodox Jews to communities around New York City.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Inside the Orthodox singles scene
    By Doree Lewak - Wednesday Jun 28, 2017

    It’s the kosher version of “Friends”: a Web series about six 20-something, Upper West Side singles navigating their way past irritating roommates, overbearing relatives and technological mishaps. That its main characters are a gallant young rabbi named David and his crush, Sarah, an artist — Orthodox Jews both — makes things more interesting. Such is...

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • NY man due in court in killings of mom, sister, 3rd woman
    Sunday Aug 13, 2017

    HEMPSTEAD, N.Y. (AP) — A man accused of bludgeoning his mother, sister and another woman to death after being kicked out of his home on New York's Long Island is headed to court.Suffolk County police say Vanderhall had a history of emotional problems, and his mother had gotten a protective order against him and had thrown him out of their Hempstead home.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • 9/11 memorial to include names of sickened responders
    By FRANK ELTMAN, Associated Press - Sunday Sep 10, 2017

    POINT LOOKOUT, N.Y. (AP) — A Long Island beach where people gathered and watched in horror as the distant World Trade Center towers collapsed on Sept. 11, 2001 is the site of the latest memorial to victims of the terror attacks and among a growing number that honor people who died of illnesses years after participating in the rescue and recovery effort.The monument, built by the town of Hempstead near the Atlantic Ocean on Long Island's south shore, features a twisted, 30-foot-tall beam of Trade Center steel, an elevated walkway and granite plaques engraved with the names of the nearly 3,000 people who died in the attacks.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • The Hunt: A Private Roof Deck on the Upper West Side
    By JOYCE COHEN - Thursday Jun 8, 2017

    A couple wanted outdoor space, and found it, but at the top of a walk-up building.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • True West
    Wednesday Jun 9, 2010

    The Empire State Building is my true north -- as it is for anyone who lives in downtown Manhattan. We get the occasional cowboy -- but he tends to be more Village People than Buffalo Bill. Also, oursense of space is radically different from the rest of the country. Some 3 million people inhabit this island; if "bedrooms," plural, is part of your vocabulary, count your blessings. To find, as ColePorter once wrote, "land, give me land, and the sunny skies above," we head west. For those seeking an authentic experience without actual contact, try True West.

    Source: Media Post: Magazine Rack
authentic orthodox ltd west hempstead ny