audio-visual science usa co., ltd.

132-46 41 ave., level 1
flushing, new york, 11354

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
DECEMBER 17, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4502283

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - AUDIO-VISUAL SCIENCE USA CO., LTD.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • The Most Important Takeaway from the 2017 Giving USA Report
    By Jay Love - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Giving USA 2017: The Annual Report on Philanthropy for the Year 2016 is out, and there are many nuanced takeaways to be found within the report. As if the report itself wasn’t enough, there’s no shortage of commentary from nonprofit experts around the country that can keep any nonprofit executive busy with hours of reading. [...]

    The post The Most Important Takeaway from the 2017 Giving USA Report appeared first on Bloomerang.

    Source: Bloomerang
  • 2017 Giving USA Numbers: What Really Happened with Last Year’s Charitable Giving in the U.S.?
    By The Editors - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    NPQ dives into the 2017 annual Giving USA numbers, with Dr. Patrick Rooney and Laura MacDonald, CFRE, co-chair of the Giving USA 2017 Editorial Review Board.

    The post 2017 Giving USA Numbers: What Really Happened with Last Year’s Charitable Giving in the U.S.? appeared first on Non Profit News For Nonprofit Organizations | Nonprofit Quarterly.

    Source: Nonprofit Quarterly
  • New RIM CEO's Message to Employees
    Monday Jan 23, 2012

    BlackBerry-maker Research in Motion Ltd. said late Sunday its two co-chief executives and co-chairmen stepped down, and the board promoted one of RIM's chief operating officers, Thorsten Heins, to take the top job. In this video, Mr. Heins shares his message to employees.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Leadership
  • Nintendo E3 2017: Every trailer and announcement
    By Stephanie Chan - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Nintendo announced some new Switch games today — though Super Smash Bros. was notably absent — at its recorded presentation right before doors open at the Electronic Entertainment Expo tradeshow in Los Angeles. For all the big announcements, click the links or play on the videos below to get all the details: Rocket League Get […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • In the Huddle With NY Jets Owner Woody Johnson
    Friday Oct 15, 2010

    Woody Johnson, owner of the New York Jets NFL franchise, joins WSJ's Lee Hawkins for the "WSJ Weekend Conversations" series to talk about the Jets' Super Bowl prospects, co-chairing the 2014 Super Bowl host committee, and his charitable interests.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Weekend Conversations
  • Chinese auto group invests millions in next-gen cars
    By Clayton "CJ" Jacobs - Tuesday Jun 6, 2017

    China’s Guangzhou Automobile Group Co. Ltd, known as GAC Group, announced at their recent board of directors meeting that they plan to spend $88 million on a new subsidiary focused on electric vehicles.The new subsidiary will be known as Guangzhou Automobile New Energy Automobile Co., Ltd. The first registered capital will be half of the total investment amount with the remaining $44.1m being available based on project requirements.GAC Group — founded in 1997 and was acquired by Guangzhou Automobile Industry Group in 2005 — said they plan on achieving a new energy vehicle...Read More

    Source: ReadWriteWeb
  • 16 November, 2016 – Episode 593 – This Week in Science Podcast (TWIS)
    By Kirsten Sanford - Friday Nov 18, 2016

    CRISPR For Humans, CO2 You Know, Bacterial Control, Cockatools, Personality And Pigs, Underwater Archeology, Math And Coffee, Anti Bacterial Humans, Tickling Rats, Bird Poop Cooling, And Much More…

    Source: This Week in Science
  • “It’s Shame On Us If We Blow It”: Highlights From NY Seizes the Momentum
    By Ben Fidler - Wednesday Jun 7, 2017

    Mike Foley, a drug industry veteran and director of the Tri-Institutional Therapeutics Discovery Institute, has a pointed message for the New York life sciences industry: Don’t waste the moment. Changing the course of New York biotech has been a saga that dates back to the 1990s, and as Xconomy has detailed, progress has been made […]

    Source: Xconomy New York