atlantic group usa, LLC

274 arthur street
freeport, new york 11520

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 30, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4410635

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
JAMES LAVERTY
274 ARHTUR STREET
FREEPORT, NEW YORK, 11520

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - ATLANTIC GROUP USA, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • The Atlantic to be Sold to Jobs’ Social Investment LLC
    By Ruth McCambridge - Monday Jul 31, 2017

    Have you heard of the large and often anonymous LLC-based funder that just bought majority shares in The Atlantic?

    The post The Atlantic to be Sold to Jobs’ Social Investment LLC appeared first on Non Profit News For Nonprofit Organizations | Nonprofit Quarterly.

    Source: Nonprofit Quarterly
  • Powell Jobs' Group to Acquire Majority Stake in The Atlantic
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Kyoko Uchida) - Monday Jul 31, 2017

    The philanthropic organization founded by Laurene Powell Jobs will purchase a majority stake in The Atlantic, including its digital properties, events business, and consulting services....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
  • Laurene Powell Jobs-backed group buying Atlantic magazine
    By Thomas Heath - Friday Jul 28, 2017

    Atlantic Media owner David Bradley announced Friday that he will sell the anchor of his sprawling media empire — the 160-year-old monthly magazine — to Laurene Powell Jobs, Steve Jobs’ widow and one of the richest people in the world. Bradley, 64, announced the sale in a morning memo to his staff. He will initially retain a minority stake. “I want to let you know that I am entering into a partnership with Emerson Collective, the business and philanthropic venture of Laurene Powell Jobs,” Bradley said in the memo. “For a time, Emerson Collective and I will own jointly, and then Emerson Collective alone, The Atlantic — magazine, websites and affiliated businesses.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • Worldpay Group, a British Payments Processor, Fields Two Possible Takeover Bids
    By CHAD BRAY - Tuesday Jul 4, 2017

    The company said that it had been contacted by Vantiv, a rival payments company based in Cincinnati, and by the banking powerhouse JPMorgan Chase.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Annie Leibovitz of the Alt-Right
    By MATTHEW KASSEL - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    The photographer Peter Duke is on a mission to make reactionaries look glamorous.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Pop-Up Employer: Build a Team, Do the Job, Say Goodbye
    By NOAM SCHEIBER - Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    “Flash organizations,” modeled on filmmaking, find their way into fields like software and pharmaceuticals, assembling freelancers and then disbanding.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
atlantic group usa llc freeport ny