atlantic district disaster recovery LLC

171 white plains road
bronxville, new york 10708

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 17, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4545343

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - ATLANTIC DISTRICT DISASTER RECOVERY LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • The Atlantic to be Sold to Jobs’ Social Investment LLC
    By Ruth McCambridge - Monday Jul 31, 2017

    Have you heard of the large and often anonymous LLC-based funder that just bought majority shares in The Atlantic?

    The post The Atlantic to be Sold to Jobs’ Social Investment LLC appeared first on Non Profit News For Nonprofit Organizations | Nonprofit Quarterly.

    Source: Nonprofit Quarterly
  • 9/11 memorial to include names of sickened responders
    By FRANK ELTMAN, Associated Press - Sunday Sep 10, 2017

    POINT LOOKOUT, N.Y. (AP) — A Long Island beach where people gathered and watched in horror as the distant World Trade Center towers collapsed on Sept. 11, 2001 is the site of the latest memorial to victims of the terror attacks and among a growing number that honor people who died of illnesses years after participating in the rescue and recovery effort.The monument, built by the town of Hempstead near the Atlantic Ocean on Long Island's south shore, features a twisted, 30-foot-tall beam of Trade Center steel, an elevated walkway and granite plaques engraved with the names of the nearly 3,000 people who died in the attacks.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • FEMA says recovery from deadly Harvey disaster could take years
    By Ruth Brown - Sunday Aug 27, 2017

    FEMA is already hunkering down for a years-long recovery effort in Texas after Hurricane Harvey, its chief said Sunday. “FEMA is going to be there for years, sir. This disaster recovery — this disaster is going to be a landmark event,” Brock Long, the administrator for the Federal Emergency Management Agency, told CNN. “We’re already...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Why Businesses Need to Update Their DR Plan Now
    By Kevin Beasley, CIO at VAI - Tuesday Aug 1, 2017

    With cyberattacks becoming more common, and natural and man-made disasters not going away, disaster recovery programs are more important than ever.

    Source: Information Week
  • Drones Play Increasing Role in Harvey Recovery Efforts
    Monday Sep 4, 2017

    For drone users, Hurricane Harvey is likely to be the event that propelled unmanned aircraft to become an integral part of government and corporate disaster-recovery efforts.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
atlantic district disaster recovery llc bronxville ny