atlantic asset partners corp.

5651 main street
suite 8-114
williamsville, new york 14221

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 17, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4593370

County
ERIE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - ATLANTIC ASSET PARTNERS CORP.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Marine Corps Plane Crash: The Victims
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Family members and friends have begun identifying many of the 16 American service members who died on Monday when their plane crashed in rural Mississippi.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Could the Rockaways Survive Another Sandy?
    By LUIS FERRÉ-SADURNÍ - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Residents are bracing for the worst, wondering whether measures taken so far are enough to keep devastation of the Queens community at bay.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Blockbuster deal: Delta, Air France, KLM and Virgin Atlantic eye alliance
    By USA TODAY - By USA TODAY - Thursday Jul 27, 2017

    Richard Branson is giving up his controlling stake in Virgin Atlantic as part of a deal that would bring in Air France-KLM as a partner. 

    Source: USA Today: All Money Headlines
  • Laurene Powell Jobs Gains Majority Stake in 'The Atlantic' Magazine
    By Joe Rossignol - Friday Jul 28, 2017

    Atlantic Media chairman David G. Bradley today announced that Emerson Collective is obtaining a majority stake in The Atlantic magazine.

    Steve Jobs and Laurene Powell Jobs

    Emerson Collective is an educational and philanthropic organization co-founded by Laurene Powell Jobs, the widow of Apple's late Steve Jobs.

    Bradley will retain a minority stake in The Atlantic and will continue as chairman and operating partner for at least three to five years, at which point Emerson Collective may assume full ownership of the magazine.

    The Atlantic is a monthly magazine with coverage areas ranging from politics and art to business and technology. It was founded in 1857 as The Atlantic Monthly in Boston, Massachusetts. The Atlantic also publishes on the web.

    Bradley reported to his staff that he and his advisers had compiled a list of 600 potential investors, but ended up approaching only Powell Jobs as a potential partner, due to her ambition and presumably her philanthropic efforts as well.

    In a statement, Powell Jobs praised The Atlantic for the breadth and scope of its purpose: to "bring about equality for all people; to illuminate and defend the American idea; to celebrate American culture and literature; and to cover our marvelous, and sometimes messy, democratic experiment."

    Atlantic Media did not disclose how much Powell Jobs invested to gain a controlling stake in the magazine. At this time, the deal does not affect Atlantic Media's other brands, including Quartz, Government Executive, and National Journal.


    Discuss this article in our forums

    Source: MacRumors : Mac News and Rumors
  • 'Allrecipes,' REI Launch 'Camp Out' Guide
    Wednesday Jun 28, 2017

    Meredith Corp.'s social-focused food title Allrecipes is partnering with outdoor and camping retail store REI on an online hub called "Camp Out." It will serve as a guide and inspiration for thissummer's campers, featuring recipes, videos and other content.

    Source: Media Post: Video Daily
atlantic asset partners corp williamsville ny