ate kays 2 LLC

825 eighth avenue, floor 37
new york, new york 10019

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
DECEMBER 24, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4504860

County
DUTCHESS

Jurisdiction
DELAWARE

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - ATE KAYS 2 LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Michael Kay, sick of ‘No. 1’ talk, goes after Mike Francesa
    By Zach Braziller - Tuesday Jul 11, 2017

    Mike Francesa’s ratings may be better, but his show can’t compare with his competition on ESPN Radio, his competition on ESPN Radio contends. Michael Kay, the Yankees announcer and sports talk host, took a number of shots at Francesa, first and foremost comparing the two shows. “Our show is quantifiably better than Mike’s,” Kay said...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Mike Francesa escalates Michael Kay feud over ratings ‘lie’
    By Hannah Withiam - Tuesday Jul 18, 2017

    With five months left in his legendary WFAN career, Mike Francesa sure is getting caught up in trivialities. The sports radio icon dedicated a portion of his Monday show to try to clarify the ratings battle between him and rival host Michael Kay, who last week questioned the popularity and attacked the quality of Francesa’s...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Michael Kay: It’s fair to raise the bar on the Yankees
    By Justin Terranova - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    This was not supposed to be the Yankees’ year, until it was right in front of them. And when general manager Brian Cashman recognized that — making three trades before the deadline — the Yankees were suddenly all in. Now there are World Series dreams coupled with the possibility of frustration. “Everybody has to recalibrate...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Pizza Hut drags down results at its parent company
    By Reuters - Thursday Aug 3, 2017

    Yum Brands, the owner of KFC and Taco Bell, reported a smaller-than-expected rise in quarterly sales at established restaurants worldwide as fewer diners ate at its Pizza Hut restaurants. The company, which spun off Yum China Holdings late last year, said same-store sales rose 2 percent in the second quarter ended June 30, missing the...

    Source: New York Post: Business
ate kays 2 llc new york ny