astro capital group LLC

523 kings highway #1a
brooklyn, new york 11223

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
DECEMBER 03, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4495350

County
KINGS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - ASTRO CAPITAL GROUP LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Cyclist Killed by Bus in New York’s First Citi Bike Fatality
    By MATTHEW HAAG and HANNAH ALANI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Dan Hanegby of Brooklyn fell under a bus’s tires in Chelsea. He worked for Credit Suisse and was once the top-ranked tennis player in Israel.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Neighborhood Joint: Staubitz Market in Brooklyn: 100 Years of Sawdust, Steaks and Chops
    By ANDREW COTTO - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    A display contains frozen items, and the shelves are stocked with jars and cans. But there’s just one reason to visit this Boerum Hill business: meat.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Pride 2017: New York’s L.G.B.T.Q. Story Began Well Before Stonewall
    By LIAM STACK - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    The gay bar’s 1969 patron-police battle, hailed as a starting point, actually followed many events in the city, now mapped in a sites project.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Astros Hit on a Winning Formula: Lots of Home Runs, No Strikeouts
    Monday Jun 19, 2017

    The Houston Astros have gone against modern baseball convention by empowering their players to hack away at the first hittable strike they see. The result: more home runs and less strikeouts.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Astro Expands To Slack, Alexa
    Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Astro expanded its AI-powered bot to Slack on Tuesday, merging the communications channel with email.

    Source: Media Post: Email Marketing Daily
  • Debt Collector Accused Of Taking Money From People Who Didn’t Owe Anything
    By Ashlee Kieler - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    As part of its ongoing efforts to crack down on unscrupulous debt collectors, the Federal Trade Commission has accused a North Carolina company of running a “phantom” debt collection scheme that went after people for money that they did not actually owe.The FTC announced today that it had filed a complaint accusing ACDI Group LLC and Solutions to Portfolios …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Shabab Kill 17 and Take Hostages in Somalia’s Capital
    By HUSSEIN MOHAMED and KIMIKO de FREYTAS-TAMURA - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    Members of the extremist group bombed a hotel popular with foreigners and then began firing at a nearby restaurant in Mogadishu.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Why Element.AI’s $102 million round is just the beginning
    By Simon Schneider,Francis Béland, Predator Capital Partners - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    The venture capital community was shocked last week with Element AI’s fundraise. How can a Canadian startup founded in late 2016 raise a Series-A in June 2017 for a cool $102 million? Microsoft, NVIDIA, and Intel Capital were among the illustrious group of VCs who put in this sum into a round that makes almost […]

    Source: VentureBeat