astoria three LLC

136-31 41st avenue suite 5a
flushing, new york 11355

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 23, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4434704

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - ASTORIA THREE LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Letter of Recommendation: Letter of Recommendation: Karaoke at Home
    By JENNY ZHANG - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    Solo singing as an antidote to bullying, racism and rage.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Yankees are sinking, and the Red Sox are running away
    By George A. King III - Sunday Jul 2, 2017

    HOUSTON — Usually the first week of July is far too early to write a baseball obituary but if the Yankees continue to limp at the start of the second half like they did home from Texas on Sunday night, it’s going to be a miserable three months in The Bronx. After flushing a victory...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Judge robbed of HR in nightcap as Yankees settle for split
    By George A. King III - Sunday Jul 16, 2017

    BOSTON — Considering it started with Aroldis Chapman flushing a victory Friday night with a ninth-inning walk to open a crucial three-city road trip splitting four with the Red Sox wasn’t a bad way for the Yankees to spend a long weekend at Fenway Park. After riding CC Sabathia and the bullpen to victory in...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • After three decades, work finally begins on redeveloping historic Flushing theater
    By Joe Anuta - Friday Jul 21, 2017

    Xinyuan Real Estate has started work on a Flushing, Queens, condo project being built around the RKO Keith's Theater, a partially landmarked historic building that has gone through numerous owners...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • 2 Years After Being Sentenced, Egg Execs Behind Massive Salmonella Outbreak Are Finally Going To Prison
    By Chris Morran - Wednesday Jun 28, 2017

    In April 2015, a federal judge sentenced the father and son former executives of the inaccurately named Quality Egg — the company behind a salmonella outbreak that sickened around 60,000 people — to three months in prison, but neither of the two men have begun to serve their sentence, hoping the U.S. Supreme Court would see things their way. But …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Chinese Deal Maker Held in Corruption Probe
    Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    Anbang Insurance Chairman Wu Xiaohui, whose company owns New York’s Waldorf Astoria hotel, was detained by a special Chinese investigative unit looking at economic crimes.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: World News
astoria three llc flushing ny