astoria manor properties, inc.

25-18 astoria blvd
astoria, new york 11102

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 18, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4460510

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - ASTORIA MANOR PROPERTIES, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Chinese Deal Maker Held in Corruption Probe
    Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    Anbang Insurance Chairman Wu Xiaohui, whose company owns New York’s Waldorf Astoria hotel, was detained by a special Chinese investigative unit looking at economic crimes.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: World News
  • Ship traffic, July 20
    By San Francisco Marine Exchange - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    Ship traffic, July 20Ship trafficCapeBalboa, PanamaPacific Lightering AreaSeven Seas NavigatorAstoria, Ore.SFOEver ExcelID PioneerPort UnknownPort UnknownBusan, South KoreaMol MajestyPolynesiaPapeete, TahitiSFOSeven Seas NavigatorSFOSource:S.F. Marine Exchange

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • Cheaper fares, hotel cancellation fees + more travel news
    By Chris McGinnis - Sunday Jul 23, 2017

    All Hilton brands move to 48-hour cancellation policy, including the slick new Waldorf Astoria Beverly Hills (Image: Waldorf Astoria Hotels) TravelSkills’ 10 most popular posts over the last week (descending order): 1 Cheaper one-way or roundtrip? The old rules are changing CONNECT WITH CHRISChris McGinnis is a travel blogger and editor of TravelSkills.com. You can reach Chris at chris@travelskills.com or on Twitter @cjmcginnis. 2 Hilton joins Marriott in restrictive 48-hour cancellation rule 3 Which airlines earn most from fees, frequent flyer programs? 4 Routes: More JetBlue Mint + Southwest, Delta, American, Alaska 5 Major Frontier expansion at San Jose, Denver, 19 other airports Frontier shook up the airline industry last week with plans for big expansion. (Image: Frontier) 6 Routes: Delta

    Source: SFGATE.com: Chris McGinnis Travel Tips Blog
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Hamptons Property Asks $150 Million
    Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    The 14-acre beachfront spread on Meadow Lane in Southampton, N.Y., was assembled from four parcels of land and includes several homes.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
astoria manor properties inc astoria ny