assessment n counseling, lcsw, pLLC

360 south broadway
2nd floor
yonkers, new york 10705

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 01, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4570579

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL SERVICE LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - ASSESSMENT N COUNSELING, LCSW, PLLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Devious Man one to beat in Yonkers Trot
    By tholmlundnyp - Saturday Sep 2, 2017

    Trainer Julie Miller thinks three could be a charm in the $500,000 Yonkers Trot on Saturday night at Yonkers Raceway. Miller’s trio of trainees, Devious Man, Money Macintosh and Top Flight Angel, compose one third of the nine-horse field of 3-year-old colt and gelding trotters. “I’m happy with the position I’m in,” Miller said. “Of...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Hall of Fame rider enjoys historic night at Yonkers
    By Debbie Little - Saturday Sep 2, 2017

    With more than 9,800 wins in his Hall of Fame career driver, Brian Sears has pretty much done it all. Until Saturday night at Yonkers Raceway that is, where he did something for the first time, winning two Triple Crown races on the same night. Sears won both the $500,000 Yonkers Trot with Top Flight...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Charlottesville death redirects Anquan Boldin’s life
    By John Wawrow - Monday Aug 21, 2017

    ORCHARD PARK, N.Y. — A deadly, racially charged conflict in Charlottesville, Va., caused Anquan Boldin to re-assess his priorities and led to the Buffalo receiver’s decision to retire after 14 NFL seasons. In an interview Monday on SiriusXM NFL Radio, Boldin said he’s “uncomfortable” with how divided the nation is and wants to focus on humanitarian and criminal-justice causes. “I always felt like football would be my passion, football would be the path to a lot of things,” said Boldin, who played three of his 14 seasons with the 49ers (2013-15). “But just seeing the things that transpired over the last week or so, I think for me, there’s something bigger than football at this point.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • NFL Explores Tie-Up With Firm Owned by Jerry Jones and N.Y. Yankees
    Tuesday Aug 1, 2017

    A combination of Legends Hospitality and NFL On Location would potentially provide travel and ticket services for the world’s biggest sporting events

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Goal of nation's first opioid court: Keep users alive
    By CAROLYN THOMPSON, Associated Press - Sunday Jul 9, 2017

    BUFFALO, N.Y. (AP) — After three defendants fatally overdosed in a single week last year, it became clear that Buffalo's ordinary drug treatment court was no match for the heroin and painkiller crisis.Funded with a three-year $300,000 U.S. Justice Department grant, the program began May 1 with the intent of treating 200 people in a year and providing a model that other heroin-wracked cities can replicate.[...] if that means coddling an individual who has a minor offense, who is not a career criminal, who's got a serious drug problem, then I'm guilty of coddling.Regular drug treatment courts that emerged in response to crack cocaine in the 1980s take people in after they've been arraigned and in some cases released.In addition to the Monday-through-Friday court dates, Woods attends daily outpatient counseling, submits to drug testing, works at his family paving business and, although they are not required, attends Narcotics Anonymous meetings.In April, the National Governors Association announced that eight states — Alaska, Indiana, Kansas, Minnesota, North Carolina, New Jersey, Virginia and Washington — will together study, among other things, how to expand treatment within the criminal justice system.The grant pays for the coordinator and case managers from UB Family Medicine, a University at Buffalo medical practice, who enforce curfews, do wellness checks and transport patients.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • N. Korea Can Fit Nuclear Weapon on a Missile, Officials Believe
    By Ken Dilanian - Tuesday Aug 8, 2017

    U.S. spy agencies have determined that North Korea has built a nuclear weapon small enough to fit on a missile, says an official briefed on the assessment.

    Source: NBC News
assessment n counseling lcsw pllc yonkers ny