asian tea house inc.

117 columbia turnpike
rensselaer, new york 12144

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 19, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4391340

County
RENSSELAER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - ASIAN TEA HOUSE INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • NFLer’s kombucha tea defense might just keep him out of jail
    By Post Wire Report - Sunday Jun 25, 2017

    MINNEAPOLIS — Minnesota Vikings officials say they encouraged Vikings wide receiver Michael Floyd to drink the kombucha tea he says was the reason he was flagged for drinking alcohol and violating terms of his house arrest. The St. Paul Pioneer Press reports that Vikings chief operating officer Kevin Warren wrote a letter to Floyd’s attorney,...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Airbnb host fined, ordered to take college course after turning away Asian guest
    By Joshua Rhett Miller - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    An Airbnb host who canceled the reservation of a guest due to her race has been ordered to pay $5,000 in damages, make a personal apology and take a course in Asian-American studies, authorities said Thursday. The California Department of Fair Employment and Housing announced the agreement with the former Airbnb host who canceled the...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Airbnb host who canceled reservation over race fined $5,000
    By MICHAEL BALSAMO, Associated Press - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Asian, has agreed to pay a $5,000 fine and attend a college course in Asian-American studies, officials with the California Department of Fair Employment and Housing said Thursday. The guest, Dyne Suh, had booked the home as part of a ski trip with her fiancé and friends in Big Bear in February. Suh, who posted an emotional video about the incident on YouTube, has said she'd agreed to pay $250 per night to rent the home and later asked Barker if two other friends could also stay at the house, which Barker agreed to. Suh said in a statement posted on Facebook that she was pleased the settlement included Barker's agreement to attend an Asian-American studies course and hoped the settlement would encourage others to report discrimination.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Tech News
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Tom Sawyer with a revolver? Twain house has live 'Clue' game
    By PAT EATON-ROBB, Associated Press - Friday Jul 21, 2017

    Visitors to the Mark Twain House and Museum in Hartford can now tour the author's mansion while playing a live-action version of the board game "Clue."The Twain House teamed up with an improvisational theater troupe, Sea Tea, which stations actors around the historical home playing Mark Twain characters and house staffers.Guests try to answer the traditional three-part question to solve the mystery of who just murdered Huck Finn's father, Pap Finn.During one recent tour a visitor asked the character Muff Potter, the drunk from "Tom Sawyer," if it could have been Aunt Polly in the library with a rope?The Twain House also offers special tours focusing on the legend that the house is haunted and a living history tour, guided by actors portraying members of Twain's household staff.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
asian tea house inc rensselaer ny