as rx corp.

163-06 hillside avenue
jamaica, new york 11432

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
NOVEMBER 15, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4487879

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - AS RX CORP.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • MLB Players Launching Social App
    Friday Apr 21, 2017

    The app, called Infield Chatter, is intended to give the players more of an independent voice online, distinct from the social media presences of their teams.

    Source: Media Post: The Social Graf
  • Yes, You Can Turn Your Soulless Tech Job Into A Social-Impact Career
    By Amy Sample Ward - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    And yes, you can try one out for size before making a big career change.

    You work in the tech industry, maybe at a small startup or at a giant corporation, maybe in Silicon Valley or maybe not. And perhaps you sort of even like your job—but only sort of. Once in awhile, something feels missing. You often think that you’d love to do something more meaningful, that makes a positive difference in the world.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • BART is testing Bikeep’s smart bike locks
    By John Mannes - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

     There are few feelings worse than returning to the spot you locked up your bike after a fun evening and seeing nothing. As a San Francisco cyclist, I’ve had my stomach sink more than once at that discouraging sight. Bikeep, a startup founded in Estonia, is looking to bring its connected locking tech to the States to address the bike theft epidemic. This morning at San Francisco’s… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Common Workplace Mistakes New Grads Don’t Realize They’re Making
    By Lillian Childress— Glassdoor - Friday Jun 9, 2017

    How to avoid these rookie blunders starting on day one of your new job.

    Just as you were getting used to the rules and politics of university life, you’re back to square one with a new challenge: your first job. While the skills and knowledge you’ve gained in college will certainly be an important part of your toolkit for doing well in your new job, there’s also a new rulebook you need to get acquainted with. Prepare for your first job by avoiding these nine mistakes that you may be liable to inadvertently make.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Ask the NY Giants: Socks with Sandals?
    Tuesday Sep 15, 2015

    Professional athletes like members of the New York Giants are the inspiration for the latest (counterintuitive) high-fashion trend: wearing socks with sandals. Photo: Stu Woo/The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Neighborhood Joint: Staubitz Market in Brooklyn: 100 Years of Sawdust, Steaks and Chops
    By ANDREW COTTO - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    A display contains frozen items, and the shelves are stocked with jars and cans. But there’s just one reason to visit this Boerum Hill business: meat.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Restaurant Review: At Don Peppe, Expect a Lot of Everything
    By PETE WELLS - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    The hallowed Italian-American restaurant is near the airport and the racetrack in Queens, but it’s in a world of its own.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Uber rival Careem closes $500M raise at $1B+ valuation as Daimler steps in
    By Ingrid Lunden - Thursday Jun 15, 2017

     Amid ongoing struggles at Uber, one of its stronger regional rivals in transportation on demand has raised a significant round of funding, picking up a significant strategic investor in the process. Careem, a transportation startup currently in 80 cities across the Middle East, has raised another $150 million — closing out a $500 million Series E round that it confirmed in December when… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch