arzberger & associates, p.c.

85 cold spring road
syosset, new york 11791

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 11, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4541965

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - ARZBERGER & ASSOCIATES, P.C.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Rez Infinite on PC is a better game—all because of mouse support
    By Sam Machkovech - Wednesday Aug 9, 2017

    Now supports all PC VR headsets and controllers, plus added PC visual boosts.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • E3 thrilled fans, but everyone agrees: The show must change
    By Jeff Grubb - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    The Entertainment Software Association, the industry group that operates the influential Electronic Entertainment Expo tradeshow in Los Angeles each June, sold E3 tickets to the public for the first time this year. And it was easy to spot the rookie attendees — not just because they wore bright yellow badges, but also because many looked lost […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • The complete history of the IBM PC, part one: The deal of the century
    By Ars Staff - Friday Jun 30, 2017

    Bill Gates, mysterious deaths, and the business computer that sparked a home revolution.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • The complete history of the IBM PC, part two: The DOS empire strikes
    By Ars Staff - Monday Jul 31, 2017

    The real victor was Microsoft, which built an empire on the back of a shadily acquired MS-DOS.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • Lawmaker seeks probe after AP reveals maggots in NY facility
    By DAVID KLEPPER, Associated Press - Saturday Aug 12, 2017

    ALBANY, N.Y. (AP) — A New York state lawmaker is demanding a federal investigation into New York state's care for the disabled following a recent Associated Press story that revealed the case of a man infested with maggots in a state-run group home.Democratic Assemblyman Anthony Brindisi, of Utica, told the AP on Saturday that he is asking the U.S. Department of Health and Human Services to investigate the group home and other state-regulated facilities for the disabled where there have been allegations of abuse and neglect.A copy of the report was obtained by The Associated Press, which found that New York state is not alone in making it difficult for members of the public to access records about allegations of abuse and neglect in state-regulated facilities for the disabled.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Updated Gambling Code Of Conduct Calls For Casinos To Explain The Odds To Guests
    By Ashlee Kieler - Friday Aug 4, 2017

    Your next trip to the craps table in Las Vegas could come with a bit more explanation after the American Gaming Association called on casino operator to better promote responsible gambling. The American Gaming Association, along with the Association of Gaming Equipment Manufacturers, the National Indian Gaming Association, and the National Center for Responsible Gaming, announced this week an updated …

    Source: The Consumerist
arzberger amp associates pc syosset ny