arts in the plaza of long beach inc

po box 44
long beach, new york 11561

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 15, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4430725

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - ARTS IN THE PLAZA OF LONG BEACH INC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Not Your Mother’s Jersey Shore
    By JILL P. CAPUZZO - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    Five years after Hurricane Sandy destroyed communities along the shore, some towns have used the rebuilding process as a time to reinvent themselves.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Versace Miami Beach Mansion for $125 Million
    Thursday Jun 7, 2012

    A Miami Beach, Fla., estate owned by Versace goes on the market for $125 million. Lauren Schuker has details on The News Hub. Photo: Reuters.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Man builds a sick beach hut with hidden rooms and now we want one
    By April Hautea - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    Subterranean beach huts might be the way forward.

    In the video above, Colin Furze takes viewers on a tour of the beach hut he built. He points out the clock and the decorative piece of driftwood placed artfully on the the wall. He then lifts the lid on a trap door and slips down into the secret underground compartment that he's turned into a toy room. 

    If you think that's all he's built, then think again. Furze lifts the door on a second underground compartment and shimmies down into a living room with a chair and a tea set where the adults can chill. Read more...

    More about Watercooler, Youtube, Uk, Beach, and Building

    Source: Mashable!
  • Ocean City Now Says Police Will Be Alerted To Women Sunbathing Topless
    By Kate Cox - Friday Jun 9, 2017

    UPDATE: The leadership of Ocean City, MD, has clarified in a public statement that not only are the town’s beaches not topless, but that women who sunbathe without covering up may face legal trouble.“Despite what is being circulated on social media, the Town of Ocean City is not a topless beach and will not become a topless beach,” reads …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Haven for Recovering Addicts Now Profits From Their Relapses
    By LIZETTE ALVAREZ - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Delray Beach, Fla., was once a godsend for substance abusers. But now, a sprawl of fraudulent outpatient centers capitalize on addicts’ thwarted recoveries.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • These Free Apps Will Help You Avoid Sunburn
    By Emily Price - Saturday Jun 10, 2017

    There’s nothing like hitting the beach or the pool on a hot summer day and soaking in some rays — that is until you get home and realize what you’ve soaked in is an epic sunburn. Sunburns suck, take way too long to get rid of, and can make you the joke of the office come Monday when you show up looking like a lobster.

    Read more...

    Source: Lifehacker
  • This Barbell Workout Will Kick Your Ass in 20 Minutes or Less
    By Stephanie Lee on Vitals, shared by Alice Bradley to Lifehacker - Thursday Jun 8, 2017

    Some days I just don’t want to work out for an hour at the gym. And you know what? Sometimes workouts don’t even need to be that long. Whenever I want to be in and out of the gym but still build strength and endurance, my go-to is this challenging, make-you-gasp-for-air workout called a barbell complex.

    Read more...

    Source: Lifehacker
  • ‘Wonder Woman’: The Long Journey from Comic to Big Screen
    Friday Jun 2, 2017

    Gal Gadot takes on the role of “Wonder Woman” in the first movie adaptation of the comic since it was created more than 75 years ago. But getting the film onto the big screen has not been easy as Mark Kelly reports. Image: Warner Bros.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Arts & Entertainment