artistic masonry repairs, inc.

18 river road
new paltz, new york 12561

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 10, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4559973

County
ULSTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - ARTISTIC MASONRY REPAIRS, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • A Winning Design for a New York Monument to Gay and Transgender People
    By JOSHUA BARONE - Sunday Jun 25, 2017

    Gov. Andrew M. Cuomo announced that the artist Anthony Goicolea had been selected to design the monument in Hudson River Park in Manhattan.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Art Gallery Closures Grow for Small and Midsize Dealers
    By ROBIN POGREBIN - Monday Jun 26, 2017

    Large galleries with multiple locations grab wider audiences, dominate art fairs and focus on trophy works. Closures threaten emerging artists.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Subway Derailment Inquiry Focuses on Track Repairs
    By EMMA G. FITZSIMMONS - Wednesday Jun 28, 2017

    Two supervisors were suspended as a piece of leftover rail stored in the tracks was blamed for Tuesday’s crash. Union officials defended the workers performing such repairs.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Artists Space Gallery Finds a New Home, in TriBeCa
    By JOSHUA BARONE - Wednesday May 24, 2017

    The 45-year-old organization, which left SoHo last June, has signed a lease at 80 White Street.

    Source: New York Times
  • The Detective Was a Performance Artist. The Evidence Is Now a Show.
    By ELISABETH VINCENTELLI - Monday Jun 26, 2017

    A strangely entrancing new work explores a mysterious audio recording, and recreates a moment in the life of a 1950s Long Island family.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Meet The CEO of Halsey Inc.
    By Jeff Beer - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    With a new number-one album and growing fanbase, the 22-year-old is more than a stylish artist, but a savvy business leader.

    She’s the first female artist to hit No. 1 on the Billboard chart this year, with her new album Hopeless Fountain Kingdom. But Halsey isn’t just another cog in the pop star industrial complex, she’s an artist who carefully built a strong and passionate fan base long before her songs were on the radio.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Video Mashups Create New Kind of Artist
    By Andy Jordan - Tuesday Aug 2, 2011

    Video mashup artists are creating wholly original pieces of music and art, often using content that's already been published on YouTube. WSJ's Andy Jordan takes a look at the genre, and how studios are responding.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Andy Jordan's Tech Diary