artist lu shan inc.

52-02 92 st. #2fl
elmhurst, new york 11373

NYS Entity Status
INACTIVE - Dissolution (Aug 11, 2014)

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 17, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4389645

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - ARTIST LU SHAN INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Meet The CEO of Halsey Inc.
    By Jeff Beer - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    With a new number-one album and growing fanbase, the 22-year-old is more than a stylish artist, but a savvy business leader.

    She’s the first female artist to hit No. 1 on the Billboard chart this year, with her new album Hopeless Fountain Kingdom. But Halsey isn’t just another cog in the pop star industrial complex, she’s an artist who carefully built a strong and passionate fan base long before her songs were on the radio.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • The CNN Sketch Artist’s Drawings From The Audio-Only White House Press Briefing Led To Some Fantastic Memes
    By Andrew Husband - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The CNN sketch artist's drawings from Friday's White House Press Briefing are great, but the reactions are better.

    Source: Uproxx
  • Artists Space Gallery Finds a New Home, in TriBeCa
    By JOSHUA BARONE - Wednesday May 24, 2017

    The 45-year-old organization, which left SoHo last June, has signed a lease at 80 White Street.

    Source: New York Times
  • Four Consumer Insights To Aid Search
    Tuesday Apr 25, 2017

    Epiphany, a search marketing company In the U.K., surveyed 2,029 adults to understand their purchase behaviors. Here are four findings that stand out.

    Source: Media Post: Search Insider
  • Viacom Starts New Advanced Ad Unit
    Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Viacom's Advanced Advertising group will partner with clients to create multiplatform audience-targeting solutions and "platform-native advertising that captures attention, engages audiences anddrives impact for brands."

    Source: Media Post: Television News Daily
  • Fox Commits To 6-Second Spots On YouTube
    Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    The companies say the commercials are non-skippable video ads, which will also be used first across Fox Network Group's digital, on-demand platforms and later on linear television.

    Source: Media Post: MediaDailyNews
  • Soupman Inc. of 'Seinfeld' Fame Seeks Bankruptcy Protection
    Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Soupman Inc., of “Seinfeld” fame, filed for bankruptcy protection Tuesday, just weeks after a top company executive was charged with tax evasion.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business