arthur fournier fine & rare LLC

3000 marcus ave., ste. 3e6
lake succuss, new york 11042

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 11, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4358757

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - ARTHUR FOURNIER FINE & RARE LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Charter promised more broadband but didn’t deliver, now must pay fine
    By Jon Brodkin - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    21,000 NY customers did not get broadband on schedule, despite merger promise.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • Scammer who made 96 million robocalls should pay $120M fine, FCC says
    By Jon Brodkin - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    Vacation scam preyed on elderly and disrupted medical paging system, FCC says.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • Scientific research piracy site hit with $15 million fine
    By David Kravets - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    Sci-Hub site has been playing a game of domain Whac-a-Mole.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • 2016 MacArthur Genius Grant Fellows in Science
    Thursday Sep 22, 2016

    Every year the Chicago-based MacArthur Foundation awards a $625,000, no–strings-attached grant to extraordinary individuals who “are breaking new ground in their field." WSJ's Monika Auger looks at some of this year's MacArthur Fellows in science. Photo: John D. & Catherine T. MacArthur Foundation

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Science
  • Debt Collector Accused Of Taking Money From People Who Didn’t Owe Anything
    By Ashlee Kieler - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    As part of its ongoing efforts to crack down on unscrupulous debt collectors, the Federal Trade Commission has accused a North Carolina company of running a “phantom” debt collection scheme that went after people for money that they did not actually owe.The FTC announced today that it had filed a complaint accusing ACDI Group LLC and Solutions to Portfolios …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Rhode Island bill sees highway surveillance cams ticketing uninsured motorists
    By David Kravets - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    The $120 fines would be split evenly between contractor and the state.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • Sqrrl Sniffs Out $12.3M to Push “Threat Hunting” Software
    By Jeff Engel - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    Sqrrl has grabbed $12.3 million from investors to help drive more sales of its software that aims to detect cyber attackers. The Series C funding round was led by Spring Lake Equity Partners, whose partner Jeff Williams will join Sqrrl’s board. Other investors in the round include previous Sqrrl backers Matrix Partners, Rally Ventures, and […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed