artemis real estate partners, LLC

80 state street
albany, new york 12207

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 11, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4604907

County
ALBANY

Jurisdiction
DELAWARE

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - ARTEMIS REAL ESTATE PARTNERS, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • The Hunt: A Private Roof Deck on the Upper West Side
    By JOYCE COHEN - Thursday Jun 8, 2017

    A couple wanted outdoor space, and found it, but at the top of a walk-up building.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Living the Urban Life Upstate
    By KIM VELSEY - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    A New York couple who prefer to rent in the thick of things, even in a Hudson Valley town.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • A $664,000 Parking Spot Symbolizes Hong Kong’s Property Frenzy
    By AUSTIN RAMZY - Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    The price illustrates the broader rise in real estate values in Hong Kong, already home to an expensive housing market per square foot.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Your Money: He Thought He’d Be Your Rabbi. Now, He’ll Get You a Mortgage.
    By RON LIEBER - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    After rabbinical school, David Frankel was drawn to a very different profession. Second in a series on the intersection of religion and finance.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • F.B.I. Investigating Deals Involving Paul Manafort and Son-in-Law
    By MIKE McINTIRE - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    It was not clear if the inquiry was part of a broader investigation that has ensnared Paul Manafort, who once served as Donald Trump’s campaign chairman.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Airbnb Tries to Behave More Like a Hotel
    By KATIE BENNER - Saturday Jun 17, 2017

    Less chatting on the couch; fewer idiosyncratic toiletries in the bath. Pursuing growth, the company promotes consistency among its millions of hosts.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Alexandria Debuts NY’s Latest Bio Incubator With 13 Startups in Tow
    By Ben Fidler - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    A new startup incubator has just opened in Manhattan this morning, adding to a growing list of facilities meant to help support seedling New York City biotechs. LaunchLabs, first announced by Alexandria Real Estate Equities a year ago, officially opened its doors and revealed the 13 startups that will grow there. LaunchLabs is a 15,000-square-foot […]

    Source: Xconomy New York