art school of columbia county, inc.

240 tice hill road
ghent, new york 12075

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 17, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4389699

County
COLUMBIA

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - ART SCHOOL OF COLUMBIA COUNTY, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Needham Joins Final Nike/USL HSG Top 25 With Upset of Longmeadow
    By mschneider - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Source: US Lacrosse Magazine
  • A High School Without Textbooks
    Tuesday Oct 8, 2013

    Archbishop Stepinac High School, in White Plains, N.Y., is one of the first schools in the U.S. to do away with paper textbooks. Instead, the all-boys prep school requires students to use tablets and laptops in class. (Data provided by Statista.com.)

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Journal Reports
  • Arts and Crafts-style Home in Westchester
    Tuesday Jun 12, 2012

    A Manhattan couple by way of Italy built and designed this 6,267-square-foot American Arts and Crafts-style home in New York's Westchester County. It is listed for $3.8 million.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Carrie Fisher Died From Sleep Apnea and Other Factors, Coroner Says
    By THE ASSOCIATED PRESS - Saturday Jun 17, 2017

    The Los Angeles County coroner’s office said investigators have not been able to determine an exact cause of death for the actor who died in December.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Cosby Jurors Are Named, but Judge Limits What They Can Say
    By SYDNEY EMBER and RICHARD PÉREZ-PEÑA - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    The judge, Steven T. O’Neill, made the unusual ruling on Wednesday, and then released the names after calling the jurors.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • ‘How Far Can They Go?’ Lawsuit Over Police Search of Hundreds of Students Raises Constitutional Questions
    By JACEY FORTIN - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    A sheriff’s department is accused of patting down 900 students with “zero cause.” But what happens to fourth amendment rights when students are in school?

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Data, Data Everywhere -- But Where's the Marketing Performance?
    Thursday Jul 19, 2012

    The explosion in digital and emerging media channels has brought a huge volume of rich, but complex, data sources. With big data comes the promise of better decision-making information and measurementof marketing performance. A recent study by the Columbia Business School and NYAMA found that 91% of senior corporate marketers believe that successful brands use customer data to drive marketingdecisions, improve marketing performance and increase customer acquisition.

    Source: Media Post: Performance Insider
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page