art & design woodworking inc

41-40 astoria blvd
long island city, new york 11103

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
NOVEMBER 08, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4484577

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
KHALID BOUANANE
41-40 ASTORIA BLVD #2FL
LONG ISLAND CITY, NEW YORK, 11103

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - ART & DESIGN WOODWORKING INC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • San Francisco to Develop Treasure Island as Major Cultural Site
    By JORI FINKEL - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    The 405-acre site will be the city’s largest development of open space since Golden Gate Park in 1871.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Subway Delays, Again, Disrupt Commutes; L.I.R.R. Will Offer Some Discounts
    By EMMA G. FITZSIMMONS - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    In what has become a seemingly weekly ritual, a series of problems cropped up across the city during the morning rush, including signal issues and a train with mechanical problems.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Shelter Island: A Long Island Vacation Destination
    Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Shelter Island—an 8,000-acre island wedged between Long Island’s North and South Forks that can only be reached by boat or private plane—draws a moneyed crowd in search of a more laid-back vibe. Photo: Dorothy Hong for The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Worth It
  • Tenement Museum in New York Names Its New President
    By JOSHUA BARONE - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    Kevin Jennings, a former nonprofit leader and Obama official, plans to expand the museum’s reach through virtual and augmented reality.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Manhattan landlord expands Long Island City portfolio
    By Daniel Geiger - Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Himmel & Meringoff Properties is expanding its Long Island City office portfolio.The firm, which owns roughly 2 million square feet of commercial space in the city, acquired a six-story,...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • Metal Shaped Into Soundscapes
    Friday May 6, 2016

    Harry Bertoia's sculptures at the Museum of Arts and Design in New York City involve clusters of thin metal rods shaped like cattails or elongated brush bristles. When plucked, strummed, ruffled or rubbed, the "sonambients" give off lush, hypnotic sound vibrations. Photo/Video: Denise Blostein.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Greater New York
  • A Deep Dive Into New York's East Side Access Project
    Sunday Apr 24, 2016

    The East Side Access project will link the Long Island Railroad to New York City's Grand Central Terminal. Projected to be completed in 2022, it required construction of about eight miles' worth of tunneling in Manhattan and Queens. Photo: Denise Blostein/The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Greater New York
  • Urban Heat Islands Can Be Deadly, and They're Only Getting Hotter
    By Molly Peterson - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    How built-up cities and higher temperatures threaten human health.

    Source: Webmonkey