arc renovation corp.

69-02 51st avenue
woodside, new york 11377

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 29, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4352661

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - ARC RENOVATION CORP.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Listing of the Day: Woodside, California
    Friday Jul 28, 2017

    This mid-century modern home was recently renovated to highlight its original charm, but include all the modern updates of a true tech-elite lifestyle.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Marine Corps Plane Crash: The Victims
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Family members and friends have begun identifying many of the 16 American service members who died on Monday when their plane crashed in rural Mississippi.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Could the Rockaways Survive Another Sandy?
    By LUIS FERRÉ-SADURNÍ - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Residents are bracing for the worst, wondering whether measures taken so far are enough to keep devastation of the Queens community at bay.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Striking elegance awaits in Woodside
    Thursday Jun 29, 2017

    Twice a week, The Chronicle features a home on the market that caught our eye for its architecture, history or character. Crisp lines, soaring ceilings, sweeping vistas and sunny spaces define this new construction in Woodside. Both structures enjoy similar material palettes loaded with custom doors and windows, built-in speakers, stainless steel appliances and retractable glass panels. The master suite enjoys a private balcony, and its lavish spa bathroom includes both an oversized Neptune tub and a walk-in shower beneath a skylight. The landscape offers a covered lanai, speakers, an indoor/outdoor fireplace and a fire-pit patio. The Walk-Through is produced by Sentinel Media Services for The San Francisco Chronicle.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Penn State Receives $5 Million for Scholarships, Renovations
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Kyoko Uchida) - Saturday Jun 10, 2017

    The commitment includes more than $3 million for endowed scholarships, $1.75 million for campus renovations, and $100,000 for the student food pantry....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
  • A Renovation Creates an Escape for Mom and Dad
    Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    With three children and three dogs, a London couple knew that their home renovation would have to include a private ‘apartment’ to help them take a break from the chaos.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
arc renovation corp woodside ny