ar athletic performance, inc.

195 smithtown blvd., ste. 104a
nesconset, new york 11767

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 05, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4355923

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - AR ATHLETIC PERFORMANCE, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Poop transplants are the final frontier in athletic doping
    By Michael Blaustein - Wednesday Jun 28, 2017

    Athletes enhance their performance in all sorts of different ways: swallow pills, inject drugs, or even get transfusions of their own blood. But one cyclist has discovered a new avenue in the world of performance enhancers: poop. Apparently, getting a fecal transplant from a competitive cyclist can boost your body’s ability to convert food into...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Ask the NY Giants: Socks with Sandals?
    Tuesday Sep 15, 2015

    Professional athletes like members of the New York Giants are the inspiration for the latest (counterintuitive) high-fashion trend: wearing socks with sandals. Photo: Stu Woo/The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • If Ferrari built an M3: The 2017 Alfa Romeo Giulia Quadrifoglio
    By Jonathan M. Gitlin - Monday Jun 26, 2017

    This might be the best four-door performance car on sale right now.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • Charter promised more broadband but didn’t deliver, now must pay fine
    By Jon Brodkin - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    21,000 NY customers did not get broadband on schedule, despite merger promise.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • Audi’s A5 and S5 Sportback: A performance-minded detour from the SUV
    By Sam Machkovech - Sunday Jun 18, 2017

    Kiss the sub-$30,000 tier goodbye in Audi's latest niche-specific sportback.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • In 10 Years, Your iPhone Won't Be a Phone Anymore
    Sunday Jun 25, 2017

    Apple Inc. will still sell an iPhone, but expect the device to morph into a suite of apps and services, enhanced with AI and AR, part of a ‘body area network’ of devices, batteries and sensors.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
  • In 10 Years, Your iPhone Won't Be a Phone Anymore
    Sunday Jun 25, 2017

    Apple Inc. will still sell an iPhone, but expect the device to morph into a suite of apps and services, enhanced with AI and AR, part of a ‘body area network’ of devices, batteries and sensors.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business